[2016-May-NEW]Free Braindump2go 70-331 Exam Books 209Q&As[NQ11-NQ25]

2016-May: Microsoft Official News: 70-331 Exam Questions New Updated Today! Braindump2go.com Offers 70-331 PDF and VCE Dumps for Free Download Today at the same time!

New Case Study 2: Photo Processing (NEW Question 11 – NEW Questions 25)

Background
General Background
You are a SharePoint administrator for an online photo-processing company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso’s primary customers are professional photographers. The Contoso SharePoint 2013 environment includes the sites described in the following table.
 
The intranet site includes a document library for each employee in which the employee stores photos.
Technical Background
The SharePoint environment contains five front-end web servers that use Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB) with NLB affinity set to None. The company maintains all processed photos in the SharePoint content database. The content database uses RAID 5 storage. Photo files that are more than one year old are rarely viewed. Employees actively use the default self-service site creation feature.
The network infrastructure contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The internal AD DS domain is named contoso.com. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) is deployed in the LAN. Two AD FS proxy servers are deployed in the perimeter network. Users log on to client computers by using the syntax username@contoso.com.
Contoso has a lab environment that includes a dedicated AD DS environment and SharePoint 2013. The main lab SharePoint site is located at lab.intranet.contoso.com. A test site for a project named Project2 exists under lab.intranet.contoso.com/corp. The default self-service site creation feature is enabled for the test site.
Contoso has a development team that maintains the public website, maintains the intranet site, and creates SharePoint apps. The development team recently created a SharePoint- hosted app named Appl that converts .tif files to .png files.
Future Development
Contoso is forming a new corporation named Proseware, Inc. that will sell SharePoint apps. The company has acquired the proseware.com domain name. Contoso is preparing to federate with Microsoft Office 365 and will use the proseware.com domain for Office 365 services.
Technical Requirements
You must meet the following technical requirements:
– App1 must have access to each employee’s photo document library.
– App1 must use Windows Authentication.
– Each front-end web server must use a single IP address for all SharePoint sites and apps on that server.
– All SharePoint sites and apps must listen on port 9000.
– Office 365 must use single sign-on (SSO).
The company has established the following new monitoring requirements for the production SharePoint environment:
– Monitor whether a large number of documents are checked out.
– Monitor whether a large number of unpublished items are being requested.
The company has established the following new monitoring requirements for Project2:
– Monitor changes to a value in a specific registry key.
– Monitor the SharePoint cache hit ratios.
– Perform monitoring only from 9:00 A.M. to 3:00 P.M. daily.
Existing Problems
Multiple authentications often occur when users log on to and navigate in SharePoint. Users have reported some small delays accessing data. The content database is currently stored on Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) disk drives and is growing at a rapid pace. The following related issues currently exist:
– SharePoint is not performing as well as it was when the content database was smaller.
– Storage costs to house the photo files are too expensive.
– Scanned contracts are stored in binary large object (BLOB) cache storage.
The BLOB cache is routinely filling up. End users are reporting poor performance when viewing scanned contracts.

QUESTION 11
Hotspot Question
You need to choose the Performance Monitor counter to use to meet the new monitoring requirements for the production environment.
Which performance counter should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate counter in the answer area.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Question
You need to design a SharePoint storage architecture to resolve the existing storage issues.
Which storage architecture should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate storage types to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each storage type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 13
You need to create a new site collection while maintaining the ability for users to create their own sites.
What should you do?

A.    Use a path-based site collection and a single farm that contains all the web applications.
B.    Create a host-named site collection and use a single farm that contains all the web applications.
C.    Use a path-based site collection and alternate access mappings.
D.    Create a host-named site collection and use a single farm that contains a single consolidated web application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You need to meet the Project2 monitoring requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Create a user-defined data collector set.
B.    Monitor only startup event trace sessions.
C.    Monitor only event trace sessions.
D.    Use a system-defined data collector set.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Hotspot Question
You are configuring the IIS website settings for a SharePoint application in the Create New Web Application wizard.
You need to ensure that the settings meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration option should you change? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 16
You need to configure a managed path to support Project2.
What should you do?

A.    Use an explicit inclusion for /corp.
B.    Create a new IIS virtual directory under the /corp site.
C.    Create a new IIS virtual directory under the default website.
D.    Use a wildcard inclusion for /corp.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You need to implement Office 365 authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Add only adatum.com as an Office 365 SSO domain and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.
B.    Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.
C.    Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain
parameter.
D.    Add only proseware.com as an Office 365 SSO domain and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You need to select the appropriate authentication method for App1.
What should you do?

A.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.
B.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
C.    Use the SharePotnt server-to-server security token service (STS).
D.    Use the Open Authorization 2.0 (OAuth 2.0) web authorization protocol.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy the Secure Store Service.
B.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.
C.    Use the Distributed Cache service.
D.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
You are troubleshooting the problems with viewing scanned contracts.
You need to select the appropriate Performance Monitor counters to use.
Which performance counters should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate counters to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each counter may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 21
You need to implement Office 365 authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.
B.    Add a DNS CNAME record for www.proseware.com and point it to www.adatum.com.
C.    Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.
D.    Add proseware.com as an Office 365 SSO domain and update all user principal names (UPNs) to also
use proseware.com.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?

A.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
B.    Deploy the Secure Store Service.
C.    Use the Open Authorization 2.0 (OAuth 2.0) web authorization protocol.
D.    Use the Distributed Cache service.

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
You need to implement Office 365 authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Create a two-way trust between proseware.com and adatum.com.
B.    Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.
C.    Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.
D.    Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain
parameter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy the Secure Store Service.
B.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
C.    Set the NLB client affinity to Single.
D.    Remove the Network Load Balancing feature from all of the servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?

A.    Remove the Network Load Balancing feature from all of the servers.
B.    Set the NLB client affinity to Single.
C.    Deploy the Secure Store Service.
D.    Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.

Answer: B

Case Study 3: Blue Yonder Airlines (Question 26 – Questions 35)
Background
General Background
You are the SharePoint administrator for Blue Yonder Airlines. The company currently has a SharePoint 2010 environment. It is your responsibility to install and configure a SharePoint 2013 environment that will be used for information management and collaboration, both internally and with external partners. You must also migrate the existing SharePoint environment to SharePoint 2013.
Blue Yonder works with several external partners, including those described in the following table.
Blue Yonder collaborates with Wingtip Toys and Tailspin Toys to design, manufacture, and sell airline-related toys to customers. The Blue Yonder board of directors expects the collaborative design process to become more effective as a result of implementing SharePoint 2013.
Technical Background
All existing servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The network infrastructure contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. The internal AD DS domain is named blueyonderairlines.com. User-specific contact information is stored and managed in AD DS. All employees are located in the ActiveUsers organizational unit (OU). Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) is deployed in the LAN. Two AD FS proxy servers are deployed in the perimeter network. Users log on to client computers by using the syntax username@blueyonderairlines.com.
Blue Yonder provides access to the SharePoint environment to partners through individual URLs for each partner company. Each partner company has a dedicated web application and site collection. The following table describes the access URLs.
 
In preparation for the upgrade you maximize the default upload limits for each web application.
Blue Yonder has an existing managed metadata service containing managed metadata and content types. The content types have workflows. You create a new managed metadata service connection for the Wingtip Toys web application.
A workflow created by Blue Yonder moves information through the product lifecycle. Each access URL specifies a separate web application, site collection, and site.
Business Requirements
The SharePoint environment must meet the following business requirements:
– Provide an environment where toy design, manufacturing, and sales information can be shared between Blue Yonder and partner companies.
– Provide a training site for internal and external users.
– Allow content authors of training materials to upload documents, large image files, and large video files for consumption by internal and external users.
– Allow users to sort content by category.
– Ensure that users from Wingtip Toys or Tailspin Toys can access content only in their own areas of the portal.
– Prevent users from Wingtip Toys and Tailspin Toys from adding terms or creating enterprise keywords.
– Content types and keywords must be shared between sites, site collections, and web applications.
– Simplify search processes by collecting unique characteristics and information about each uploaded item.
– Allow administrators to promote search query results across the entire environment.
– Allow resource coordinators from Blue Yonder to find temporary staffing options from Margie’s Travel contractors and employees.
– Provide opportunities for social interaction between employees, contractors, and external contacts to promote idea generation and socialization.
– Utilize site feeds on all collaborative sites.
– Replicate profile information in the https://blueyonderairlines.com site to partner sites.
– Ensure that third-party vendors can read and modify documents. For publishing sites, use only friendly URLs that do not contain anything other than the direct address. Avoid URL constructions such as /Lists/Posts/Post.aspx?ID=568
Site content must meet the following requirements:
Individual training videos must be in single files, and presented on the training site. Changes to confidential documents must be logged.
Technical Requirements
You must meet the following technical requirements:
– Store all large files outside of the SharePoint content database or databases.
– All servers must run on virtual machines.
– Ensure that search queries are handled by web servers.
– Ensure that all lists support multiple content types.


2016 Valid Microsoft 70-331 Exam Prep Materials:

1.|Latest 209Q&As 70-331 PDF Dumps and 70-331 VCE Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-331.html  [Guarantee Pass Successfully!]
2.|Newest 70-331 Exa Questions and Answers – Google Drive: 
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B9YP8B9sF_gNVWxXYTZ3TFc0cmM&usp=sharing
3.|More 70-331 Practice Tests:  https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNZ2ZEQ3RCMWVUWUU&usp=sharing