[2017-New-Exams]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go CS0-001 VCE and PDF Dumps 85Q Download[61-70]

2017 May New CompTIA CS0-001 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version New CS0-001 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 85Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/cs0-001.html

2.|2017 Version New CS0-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNclFka2Z1NWtOaG8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 61
Complete the sentence. All of the following describe a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review, except ______________.

A.    determining the technical readiness of a project
B.    ensuring the application of best practices
C.    identifying business transformation risks for an architecture project
D.    identifying errors in an architecture project
E.    identifying where architecture standards require modification

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
According to TOGAF, which of the following steps in Phases B, C, and D occurs before development of the baseline or target architectures?

A.    Conduct formal stakeholder review
B.    Create Architecture Definition Document
C.    Define Roadmap components
D.    Perform gap analysis
E.    Select reference models, viewpoints and tools

Answer: E

QUESTION 63
Which ADM phase is responsible for assessing the performance of the architecture and making recommendations for change?

A.    Phase A
B.    Phase E
C.    Phase F
D.    Phase G
E.    Phase H

Answer: E

QUESTION 64
Which model within TOGAF is intended to assist with the release management of the TOGAF specification?

A.    The Capability Maturity Model
B.    The Document Categorization Model
C.    The Integrated Infrastructure Information Model
D.    The Organizational Model for Enterprise Architecture
E.    The Technical Reference Model

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which ADM phase provides architectural oversight of the implementation?

A.    Preliminary Phase
B.    Phase A
C.    Phase E
D.    Phase G
E.    Phase H

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Complete the sentence. The Solutions Continuum represents implementations of the architectures at corresponding levels of the _______________.

A.    Architecture Capability
B.    Architecture Continuum
C.    Architecture Landscape
D.    Architecture Metamodel
E.    Architecture Repository

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
According to TOGAF, how is the Enterprise Continuum used in organizing and developing an architecture?

A.    To aid communication and understanding between architects
B.    To coordinate with the other management frameworks in use
C.    To describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns
D.    To evaluate how best to develop and implement an architecture
E.    To help identify and understand business requirements

Answer: A
QUESTION 68
Which one of the following provides a foundation for making architecture and planning decisions, framing policies, procedures, and standards, and supporting resolution of contradictory situations?

A.    Architecture principles
B.    Buy lists
C.    Procurement policies
D.    Requirements
E.    Stakeholder concerns

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the purpose of the Architecture Roadmap?

A.    To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at the right time
B.    To evangelize the architecture to the end user community
C.    To govern the architecture through to implementation
D.    To keep the Architecture Review Board informed of changes to the architecture
E.    To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Answer: E

QUESTION 70
What technique does TOGAF recommend that focuses on achieving business outcomes rather than just technical deliverables?

A.    Business Transformation Readiness Assessment
B.    Business Value Assessment Technique
C.    Capability-Based Planning
D.    Communications and Stakeholder Management
E.    Quality Function Deployment

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version New CS0-001 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 85Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/cs0-001.html

2.|2017 Version New CS0-001 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/ZR1G8DM-DRA