[2017-New-Exams]Braindump2go MB6-890 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps 98Q for 100% Passing MB6-890 Exam[56-70]

2017 June New: Microsoft MB6-890 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version New MB6-890 PDF and MB6-890 VCE 98Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/mb6-890.html

2.|2017 Version New MB6-890 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeEFMVmNBM0NmZjg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 56
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.
You need to keep all relevant elements in one project.
Which two types of projects does the system allow you to create? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a project that is associated with one package
B.    a project that is associated with one model
C.    a project that contains multiple packages, each containing a subset, or all. of the elements
D.    a project that contains multiple models, each containing a subset, or all. of the elements

Answer: CD

QUESTION 57
Your Microsoft Dynamics AX implementation is going live. Just before go-live, a sales executive realizes that the customers should not be allowed to remove certain records if they have one or more approved transactions.
You need to perform additional validation when a record is removed from the table.
What are two possible actions you can perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Override delete() method on the table.
B.    Override exist)() method on the table.
C.    Override ValidateWrite() method on the table.
D.    Override ValidateDelete() method on the table.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 58
Through which two components does Microsoft Dynamics AX UI web client interact with the metadata and other components such as Security, Cache, Workflow, and Batch? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Data Access Layer (DAL)
B.    OData Endpomt (WCF)
C.    UI Interaction Layer (WCF)
D.    Form Engine

Answer: AB

QUESTION 59
You need to create a new form that will display data from a single.
What should you do?

A.    Add a data source, specify a pattern, and then add the needed controls for the design.
B.    Add a data source, specify a form pattern, and then create a method.
C.    Specify the form caption, add a data source, and then create a tab page.
D.    Add a data source, create a form part, and then add the needed controls for the design.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
You need to determine the output of the following:
int i – 25;
str output = “A”;
if (i > 10)
{
if (i < 20)
{
output = “B”;
}
else
{
Question No : 59 – (Topic 2)
Question No : 60 – (Topic 2)
output – “C”;
}
info(output);
}
if (i > 20)
{
if (i > 50)
{
Output = “D” ;
}
Else
output = “E”;
}
}
info (output) ;
What is the output in the Infolog after running the code?

A.    A
E
B.    B
B
C.    C
E
D.    B
D

Answer: B

QUESTION 61
You need to add a duty to the Accounts Receivable Manager security role.
What are two possible menus or nodes that can be used to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete

A.    the Security menu from the System Administration module
B.    the Security node from the AOT
C.    the Setup menu from the System Administration module
D.    the Setup menu from the Organization Administration module

Answer: BD

QUESTION 62
You have a table named SalesTable that stores sales data. The SalesTable table has a field named Deadline, which is of type Date.
You need to write X++ code to update the deadlines of all records in the SalesTable and set the value to today’s date.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SalesTable Sales!able;
ttsBegin;
while select forUpdate SalesTable
{
SalesTable.Deadline – todayO;
SalesTable.updateO;
}
ttsCommit;
B.    SalesTable SalesTable;
ttsBegin; do
select firstonly forUpdate SalesTable where SalesTable.Deadline != todayO; SalesTable.Deadline = today();
SalesTable.update();
}while(SalesTable.Redd);
ttsCommit;
C.    SalesTable SalesTable;
while select forUpdate SalesTable
{
SalesTable.Deadline ?today();
SalesTable.update();
}
D.    SalesTable SalesTable;
ttsBegin;
while select SalesTable
{
SalesTable.Deadline = today();
SalesTabte.update();
}
ttsCommit;

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You create the following three tables to manage vehicle inventory: CarTable, TruckTable, and VehicleTable.
The VehicleTable contains general information, such as Vehicle ID, Year, and Manufacturer.
You want these fields inherited to CarTable and TruckTable so that you do not have to recreate them.
Which two properties must you set on CarTable and TruckTable to achieve this goal?

A.    Table Type and Extends
B.    Allow Edit and Extends
C.    Extends and Support Inheritance
D.    Support Inheritance and Table Type

Answer: AB

QUESTION 64
You need to create a user interface that provides a one-page overview of activity and helps users understand the current status the workload ahead, and the performance of the process or the user.
Which form pattern should you use?

A.    workspace pattern
B.    list pattern
C.    area pattern
D.    details pattern

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You need to create a form with the Operational Workspace pattern type to track a business activity. Which tab style should you use in conjunction with this pattern?

A.    vertical tab style
B.    panorama tab style
C.    fast tabs style
D.    drop list tab style

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client.
You are preparing to build a project after new modification.
Which behavior should you expect from the project?

A.    It will only build the elements that are new or have been changed since the last build
B.    It will build all of the elements of the package that the project is a part of.
C.    It will build all of the elements as part of the project.
D.    It will build all of the elements for the model that the project is a part of.

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
You need to configure a Microsoft Dynamics AX development environment on the cloud for your customer.
Which service should you use to deploy on Microsoft Azure?

A.    Microsoft Office 365 service
B.    Microsoft Azure SQL service
C.    Microsoft Azure Active Directory service
D.    Microsoft Dynamics Lifecycle Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
You are developing logic to perform mathematical calculations and to save the information in a table field with the click of a button.
his logic needs to catch the exception spec
You write logic in a class method and call this method from the button click e to a message due to an illegal but nonfatal action.
Which type of exception handling should you use in your code?

A.    break
B.    info
C.    error
D.    warning

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
You have several forms that use a table named Customers as a data source to display information about your customers.
You need to maintain all of the fields that relate to a customer’s address information.
You also need the ability to add fields in the future, such as Address 2 or Address 3, and have them dynamically be shown on your forms once they are added to the table.
What should you create on the table, so it can populate the correct fields on the final form?

A.    a relationship to another table
B.    a field group containing all of the “address related” fields
C.    a table collection
D.    an index to organize the data

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
You need to create a menu item that can be attached to a form
Which type of menu item should you create?

A.    Enum Type Parameter
B.    Display
C.    Output
D.    Linked Permission Object

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version New MB6-890 PDF and MB6-890 VCE 98Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/mb6-890.html

2.|2017 Version New MB6-890 Study Guide:
https://youtu.be/wiBprOjOYy4