[2018-June-New]Download 156-915.80 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[321-331]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 321
As a valid Mobile Access Method, what feature provides Capsule Connect/VPN?

A. that is used to deploy the mobile device as a generator of one-time passwords for authenticating to an RSA Authentication Manager
B. Full Layer4 VPN -SSL VPN that gives users network access to all mobile applications
C. Full layer3 VPN -IPSec VPN that gives users network access to all mobile applications
D. You can make sure that documents are sent to the intended recipients only

Answer: C

QUESTION 322
What does the command vpn do?
crl__zap

A. Nothing, it is not a valid command
B. Erases all CRL’s from the gateway cache
C. Erases VPN certificates from cache
D. Erases CRL’s from the management server cache

Answer: B

QUESTION 323
Firewall policies must be configured to accept VRRP packets on the GAiA platform if it runs Firewall software. The Multicast destination assigned by the Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA) for VRRP
is:

A. 224.0.0.18
B. 224.0.0.5
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.22

Answer: A

QUESTION 324
Full synchronization between cluster members is handled by Firewall Kernel. Which port is used for this?

A. UDP port 265
B. TCP port 265
C. UDP port 256
D. TCP port 256

Answer: D

QUESTION 325
GAiA greatly increases operational efficiency by offering an advanced and intuitive software update agent, commonly referred to as the:

A. Check Point Upgrade Service Engine.
B. Check Point Software Update Agent
C. Check Point Remote Installation Daemon (CPRID)
D. Check Point Software Update Daemon

Answer: A

QUESTION 326
Which one of these is NOT a firewall chain?

A. RTM packet in (rtm)
B. VPN node add (vpnad)
C. IP Options restore (in) (ipopt_res)
D. Fw SCV inbound (scv)

Answer: B

QUESTION 327
Which is a suitable command to check whether Drop Templates are activated or not?

A. fw ctl get int activate _drop_ templates
B. fwaccel stat
C. fwaccel stats
D. fw ctl templates ­d

Answer: B

QUESTION 328
Which directory below contains log files?

A. /opt/CPSmartlog-R80/log
B. /opt/CPshrd-R80/log
C. /opt/CPsuite-R80/fw1/log
D. /opt/CPsuite-R80/log

Answer: C

QUESTION 329
What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

A. Validating all data before it’s written into the database
B. It generates indexes of data written to the database
C. Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server
D. Writing all information into the database

Answer: B

QUESTION 330
VPN Tunnel Sharing can be configured with any of the options below, EXCEPT One:

A. Gateway-based
B. Subnet-based
C. IP range based
D. Host-based

Answer: C

QUESTION 331
You want to store the GAiA configuration in a file for later reference. What command should you use?

A. write mem <filename>
B. show config ­f <filename>
C. save config ­o <filename>
D. save configuration <filename>

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ