70-659 Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Free Download From Braindump2go (151-160)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-659 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-659 VCE and 70-659 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-659 VCE&70-659 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-659.html (161 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-659 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 70-659 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 70-659
Exam Name: TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization
Certification Provider: Microsoft

70-659 Dumps,70-659 Book,70-659 Study Guide PDF,70-659 eBook,70-659 Braindump,70-659 eBook,70-659 Exam Questions,70-659 Exam Prep,70-659 Dumps PDF,70-659 Dumps Free,70-659 Latest Dumps,70-659 Practice Exam,70-659 Practice Questions,70-659 PDF,70-659 VCE

QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 with SP1 for hosting virtual machines (VMs). AH of the VMs are running Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 with SP1 and the integration services are upgraded to SP1.
Some of the VMs are used for development and testing and some of the VMs are used for business critical applications.
Dynamic Memory is enabled on all of the VMs.
However, memory performance is unsatisfactory on a business critical application VM.
You ascertain that the host server does not have enough memory to allocate the amount of memory being requested by each VM.
You need to ensure that Hyper-V prioritizes memory distribution to VM01.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate setting from the list of choices to the correct locations in the answer area.)
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 152
A company has the following servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 in their Remote Desktop Services (RDS) environment:
You enable Remote Desktop Web Connection.
You need to modify the default device and resource redirection options for Remote Desktop Web Connection.
What should you do?

A.    Use Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager to modify the Application Settings options on
the RD Web Access server.
B.    Use Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager to modify the Application Settings options on
the RD Session Host server.
C.    Modify the %windir%\Web\RDWeb\Pages\Web.config file on the RD Session Host server.
D.    Modify the %windir%\Web\RDWeb\Pages\Web.config file on the RD Gateway server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
A company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with Hyper-V.
This server is in the perimeter network.
The company has a server in the corporate network that runs Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
The corporate network and the perimeter network are separated by a firewall.
The company has the following requirements:
You need to configure the firewall to meet the requirements.
Which ports should you open on the firewall?

A.    80, 443, and 2179
B.    80, 443, and 8100
C.    80, 2179, 3389, and 8100
D.    443, 2179, and 3389

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
A company has a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server environment.
The environment is managed with Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
There is an existing Remote Desktop (RD) server farm that uses Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB).
You need to add a virtual machine (VM) to the RD server farm while meeting the following requirements:
What should you do?

A.    Set the network adapter to use an iSCSI network tag.
B.    Install the server application on a physical server with four CPUs.
C.    Install the server application in a VM with the latest supported integration components.
D.    Assign 4 GB of static memory to the VM.
E.    Assign 1 GB of startup RAM and 8 GB of maximum RAM to the VM.
F.    Assign 1 GB of startup RAM and 16 GB of maximum RAM to the VM.
G.    Add a disk drive to the VM by using the iscsicli.exe command line too
H.    Add a disk drive to the VM by using the New-VirtualDiskDrive PowerShell cmdlet.
I.    Add a disk drive to the VM by using the Add-SharedVirtualDiskDrive PowerShell cmdlet.
J.    Add a synthetic network adapter to the VM and select the Enable spoofing of MAC addresses option.
K.    Add a synthetic network adapter to the VM and select the Enable virtual network
optimizations option.
L.    Add an emulated network adapter to the VM and select the Enable spoofing of MAC
addresses option.
M.    Add an emulated network adapter to the VM and select the Enable virtual network
optimizations option.

Answer: L

QUESTION 155
A company has a two-node Hyper-V failover cluster that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.
The two nodes have different process versions.
When you try to perform a Hyper-V Live Migration of a virtual machine (VM) from one node to the other, you receive the following error message:
“There was an error checking for virtual machine compatibility on the target node.”
The VM is configured to use dynamic memory.
You need to ensure that the Live Migration completes without any errors.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the Run an older operating system, such as Windows NT processor compatibility
option on the VM.
B.    Enable the Migrate to a physical computer with a different processor version processor compatibility option on the VM.
C.    Configure the VM to use static memory.
D.    Increase the startup RAM to 2048 MB.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers have the Windows Server Hyper-V role installed.
You plan to host six virtual machines on Server1 and Server2.
You plan to enable host clustering on Server1 and Server2.
Each virtual machine will use Pass-Through Disk Access.
You need to recommend a storage configuration solution for Server1 and Server2 to support the planned virtual machines.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure internal storage on Server1 to contain six RAID disk arrays.
Configure internal storage on Server2 to contain six RAID disk arrays.
B.    Configure internal storage on Server1 to contain three RAID disk arrays.
Configure internal storage on Server2 to contain three RAID disk arrays.
C.    Configure an iSCSI device to contain a logical unit number (LUN) mapped to one RAID array.
Configure Server1 and Server2 to connect to the iSCSI device.
D.    Configure an iSCSI device to contain six logical unit numbers (LUN) mapped to six volumes
on one RAID array.
Configure Server1 and Server2 to connect to the iSCSI device.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) 2007 is installed on Server2.
The Hyper-V role is installed on Server1.
Server1 hosts five child virtual machines that run Windows Server 2003.
You need to recommend a solution that enables administrators to monitor the child virtual machines.
The solution must gather the following data from the virtual machines:
– Performance statistics
– Event data from the application log
What should you recommend?

A.    On Server1, install a SCOM agent.
B.    On each child virtual machine, install a SCOM agent.
C.    On Server2, install the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 Management Pack.
D.    On Server2, install Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2007.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
All servers in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain run Windows Server 2008 R2.
All Remote Desktop Services (RDS) servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named RDS Servers.
All computer security policy settings are configured in a Group Policy Object (GPO) named Security Policy.
The Security Policy GPO is linked to the domain.
You create a new GPO named RDS and link it to the RDS Servers OU.
The RDS GPO overrides the Security Policy GPO settings.
You need to ensure that the Security Policy GPO settings are not overridden in any OU.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Link the Security Policy GPO to the RDS Servers OU.
B.    Configure the RDS Servers OU to block inheritance.
C.    Enable loopback processing in the RDS GPO.
D.    Configure the domain to block inheritance.
E.    Configure the Security Policy GPO to be enforced.

Answer: E

QUESTION 159
A company has a main office and several branch offices with a 4 Mbps point-to-point connection between all offices.
The corporate network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
All file servers in the domain run Windows Server 2008 R2.
File servers contain a large amount of data that undergoes frequent changes.
You need to recommend a solution for replicating file server volumes between branch offices. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Configure Distributed File System Replication (DFS-R) with a bandwidth limit
B.    Configure Distributed File System (DFS) and replicate data to each branch office
C.    Configure File Server Resource Manager (FSRM).
D.    Configure Distributed File System (DFS) Namespaces on each file server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
Your network consists of one Active Directory forest that has three domains.
All domains run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Each domain has two domain controllers, four application servers, and 10 file servers.
In each domain, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You need to plan the deployment of a security policy on all application servers to meet the following requirements:
– All application servers must have identical security settings.
– All security settings must be applied only to the application servers.
What should you do next?

A.    Move all application servers to OU1.
Create one Group Policy object (GPO) that contains the security policy settings.
Link the GPO to each domain.
B.    Move all application servers to OU1.
Create three Group Policy objects (GPOs) that contain the security policy settings.
Link one GPO to each OU named OU1.
C.    Move all domain servers to OU1.
Create one Group Policy object (GPO) that contains the security policy settings.
Link the GPO to each OU named OU1.
D.    Move all domain servers in the domain to OU1.
Create three Group Policy objects (GPOs) that contain the security policy settings.
Link one GPO to each domain.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-659 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-659 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-659 PDF Dumps & 70-659 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-659.html (161 Q&As)