Braindump2go 70-573 Dumps PDF Free Download (61-70)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-573 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-573 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide


QUESTION 61
You plan to create one provider Web Part and two consumer Web Parts.
You need to ensure that the consumer Web Parts can receive data from the provider Web Part.
You create an interface that contains the following code segment:
public interface Interfacel
{
string Pararoeterl { get; set; }
}
What should you do next?

A.    Create a set accessor for Parameterl.
B.    Create a second interface and use it to communicate with the providerWeb Part.
C.    Implement Interface 1 in the provider Web Part.
D.    Implement IWebPartField in the provider Web Part.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Implement Interface1”
Walkthrough: Creating Connectable Web Parts in SharePoint Foundation
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms469765.aspx
SharePoint 2010 Provider Consumer Web Parts
http://johanolivier.blogspot.com/2010/08/sharepoint-2010-provider-consumer-web.html

QUESTION 62
You create custom code to import content to SharePoint sites.
You create a custom site definition by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You need to ensure that when a new site that uses the custom site definition is created, the custom code executes after the site is created.
Which class should you add to the project?

A.    SPEmailEventReceiver
B.    SPWebProvisioningProvider
C.    SPItemEventReceiver
D.    SPChangeFile

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “new site created = SPWebProvisioningProvider”
Provides a handler for responding to Web site creation.
SPWebProvisioningProvider Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spwebprovisioningprovider.aspx

QUESTION 63
You develop a custom master page.
You need to ensure that all pages that use the master page contain a specific image.
Page developers must be able to change the image on individual pages.
The master page must be compatible with the default content page.
What should you add to the master page?

A.    a ContentPlaceHolder control
B.    a Delegate control
C.    a PlaceHolder control
D.    an HTML Div element

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “master page = ContentPlaceHolder”
Defines a region for content in an ASP.NET master page.
ContentPlaceHolder Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.contentplaceholder.aspx

QUESTION 64
You have several SharePoint sites.
You plan to load a custom script in all pages of the sites.
You need to ensure that you can activate or deactivate the script at the site level.
What should you do?

A.    Create a site definition and modify the CustomJSUrl attribute in the Onet.xml file.
B.    Create a site definition and modify the <system.web> element in the web.config file.
C.    Create a user control that contains the script.
Create a Feature that overrides the ControlArea delegate control.
D.    Create a user control that contains the script.
Create a Feature that overrides the AdditionalPageHead delegate control.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: AdditionalPageHead
The delegate control resides in the AdditionalPageHead control on the page. It registers some ECMAScript(JavaScript, JScript) on the page.
How to: Customize a Delegate Control
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms470880.aspx

QUESTION 65
You are creating a Web Part in SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to ensure that the Web Part can send data to another Web Part.
Which interface should you implement?

A.    IWebPartField
B.    IQueryable
C.    ISerializable
D.    IWebEditable

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Web Part send data = IWebPartField”
Defines a provider interface for connecting two server controls using a single field of data.
This interface is designed to be used with Web Parts connections. In a Web Parts connection, two servercontrols that reside in a WebPartZoneBase zone establish a connection and share data, with one control actingas the consumer and the other control acting as a provider.
IWebPartField Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.webparts.iwebpartfield.aspx

QUESTION 66
You create a sandboxed solution that contains a Web Part.
You need to debug the Web Part by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
To which process should you attach the debugger?

A.    w3wp.exe
B.    owstimer.exe
C.    spucworkerprocess.exe
D.    spucworkerprocessproxy.exe

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Sandbox worker needs no proxy”
To provide additional protection, the solution’s assembly is not loaded into the main IIS process (w3wp.exe).
Instead, it is loaded into a separate process (SPUCWorkerProcess.exe).
Sandboxed Solution Considerations
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231562.aspx
If the project type lets you change the Sandboxed Solution property and its value is set to true, then thedebugger attaches to a different process (SPUCWorkerProcess.exe).
Debugging SharePoint Solutions
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231550.aspx

QUESTION 67
You create a Web Part that calls a function named longCall.
You discover that longCall takes a long time to execute.
You need to display in the Developer Dashboard how long it takes to execute longCall.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    DateTime startTime = DateTime.Now;
longCall();
Trace.Write(“Long Call ” + DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).Seconds);
B.    DateTime startTime = DateTime.Now;
longCall();
Trace.TraceWarning(“Long Call ” + DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).Seconds);
C.    Monitor.Enter(“Long Call”);
if (true)
{
longCall();
}
Monitor.Exit(“Long Call”);
D.    using (SPMonitoredScope monitoredScope = new SPMonitoredScope(“Long
Call”))
{
longCall();
}

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Developer Dashboard = SPMonitoredScope”
Monitors performance and resource use for a specified scoped block of code.
SPMonitoredScope Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.utilities.spmonitoredscope.aspx

QUESTION 68
You add a delegate control to the <head> section of a custom master page.
You reference a default script file by using the delegate control.
You need to ensure that the delegate control meets the following requirements:
Which property should you use?

A.    Template_Controls
B.    Scope
C.    BindingContainer
D.    AllowMultipleControls

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “additional script references = AllowMultipleControls”
DelegateControl.AllowMultipleControls Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.delegatecontrol.allowmultiplecontrols.aspx

QUESTION 69
You create a Web Part named WP1.
You need to ensure that the name of the Web Part displays as Corporate in SharePoint.
What should you do?

A.    Rename WP1.webpart as Corporate.webpart.
B.    In WP1.webpart, change the Title property to Corporate.
C.    In the constructor of WP1.cs, add the following line of code:
Page.Title=”Corporate”;
D.    In the Elements.xml file, change the Name property of the <File> element to Corporate.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Title property to Corporate”
Web Parts Control Description Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms227561.aspx

QUESTION 70
You have a SharePoint site that has the URL http://contoso.com/hr.
You are creating a new Web Part.
You need to create a reference to the current subsite without having to dispose of any returned objects.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SPSite siteCollection = new SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com”);
SPWebCollection site = siteCollection.AllWebs;
B.    SPSite siteCollection = new SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com”);
SPWeb site = siteCollection.RootWeb;
C.    SPSite site = SPContext.Current.Site;
D.    SPWeb site = SPContext.Current.Web;

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “One-line SPWeb”
NEVER dispose of anything created with the use of SPContext objects, so your choice is now limited toanswers C andD.
Since you need a reference to the subsite (in SharePoint world, subsite = web), answer D is correct.
SPContext objects are managed by the SharePoint framework and should not be explicitly disposed in yourcode. This is true also for the SPSite and SPWeb objects returned by SPContext.Site, SPContext.Current.Site,SPContext.Web, and SPContext.Current.Web. Disposing Objects
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee557362.aspx


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-573 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/3285 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)