[Braindump2go] Microsoft 70-646 VCE Dumps Free (151-160)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-646 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-646 VCE and 70-646 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-646 VCE&70-646 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-646 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 70-646 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements.All REAL questions and answers from Microsoft Exam Center will help you be a 70-646 certified!

Exam Code: 70-646
Exam Name Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2008, MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

70-646 Dumps,70-646 Study Guide,70-646 Exam Questions,70-646 eBook,70-646 eBook PDF,70-646 Dumps PDF,70-646 Dumps Latest,70-646 Book,70-646 Braindumps,70-646 Braindump PDF,70-646 Braindump Free,70-646 Practice Test,70-646 Practice Questions,70-646 PDF eBook,70-646 PDF,70-646 VCE

QUESTION 151
You need to recommend a solution for the file servers that meets the company’s technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Storage Manager for SANs
B.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C.    TCP/IP offload services
D.    the Multipath I/O feature

Answer: D
Explanation:
Multipath I/O
Multipath I/O (MPIO) is a feature of Windows Server 2008 that allows a server to use multiple data paths to a storage device. This increases the availability of storage resources because it provides alternate paths from a server or cluster to a storage subsystem in the event of path failure. MPIO uses redundant physical path components (adapters, switches, cabling) to create separate paths between the server or cluster and the storage device. If one of the devices in these separate paths fails, an alternate path to the SAN device will be used, ensuring that the server is still able to access critical data. You configure failover times through the Microsoft iSCSI Software initiator driver or by modifying the Fibre Channel HBA driver parameter settings, depending on the SAN technology deployed in your environment.

QUESTION 152
You need to recommend a solution for the new VMs that supports the company’s planned changes.
What should you recommend doing before the new VMs are deployed?

A.    Purchase one additional Enterprise license.
B.    Purchase two additional Enterprise licenses.
C.    Deploy an additional physical server that runs Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2.
D.    Deploy an additional physical server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Best I could come up with was the following:
Enterprise release includes the license for 4 virtual servers on one physical Server if that physical server is only running hyper V. as it stands the existing server has only 3 VMs leaving on license free, you need a total of 5 VMs running concurrently so you can utilize the one spare that you have.

QUESTION 153
You need to recommend a solution for managing the GPOs that supports the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Authorization Manager
B.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
C.    Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
D.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee532079.aspx
Imagine a tool that could help you take control of Group Policy. What would this tool do?
It could help you delegate who can review, edit, approve, and deploy Group Policy objects (GPOs).
It might help prevent widespread failures that can result from editing GPOs in production environments.
You could use it to track each version of each GPO, just as developers use version control to track source code. Any tool that provided these capabilities, cost little, and was easy to deploy would certainly be worth a closer look.
Such a tool indeed exists, and it is an integral part of the Microsoft® Desktop Optimization Pack
(MDOP) for Software Assurance. MDOP can help organizations reduce the cost of deploying applications, deliver applications as services, and better manage desktop configurations.
Together, the MDOP applications shown in Figure 1 can give Software Assurance customers a highly cost-effective and flexible solution for managing desktop computers.

QUESTION 154
You need to recommend a security solution for the documents in the finance department.
The solution must meet the company’s security requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd996658%28WS.10%29.aspx
Rights policy templates are used to control the rights that a user or group has on a particular piece of rights protected content. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) stores rights policy templates in the configuration database. Optionally, it may maintain a copy of all rights policy templates in a shared folder that you specify.

QUESTION 155
You need to recommend a delegation solution for CA1 that meets the company’s security requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE)
B.    Active Directory delegation
C.    Authorization Manager
D.    role separation

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732590(v=ws.10).aspx
You can use role-based administration to organize certification authority (CA) administrators into separate, predefined CA roles, each with its own set of tasks. Roles are assigned by using each user’s security settings.
You assign a role to a user by assigning that user the specific security settings that are associated with the role. A user that has one type of permission, such as Manage CA permission, can perform specific CA tasks that a user with another type of permission, such as Issue and Manage
Certificates permission, cannot perform.

QUESTION 156
You need to recommend a deployment solution for Office 2010 to address the problem statements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B.    Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
C.    Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2
D.    Windows XP Mode

Answer: A
Explanation:
The users need to be able to run both Office 2003 & 2007 at the same time.
So they need to run in isolation to each other. App-V provides this service
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee958112.aspx
Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) can make applications available to end user computers without having to install the applications directly on those computers.
This is made possible through a process known as sequencing the application, which enables each application to run in its own self-contained virtual environment on the client computer.
The sequenced applications are isolated from each other.
This eliminates application conflicts, but the applications can still interact with the client computer.

QUESTION 157
You need to recommend an automated deployment solution for the new servers in the finance department.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2
B.    Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
D.    Windows Server Migration Tools

Answer: C
Explanation:
Windows Deployment Services is a server role that was included with Windows Server 2008 and now includes various updates for Windows Server 2008 R2. The information in this section is specific to the Windows Server 2008 R2 release and does not apply to the initial release of Windows Server 2008.
In Windows Server 2008 R2, you can deploy virtual hard disk (.vhd) images of Windows Server 2008 R2 to a physical (not virtual) computer using Windows Deployment Services. In general, you deploy .vhd images in the same way that you deploy .wim images. However, using WDSUTIL at the command line is the only supported method of adding and configuring the images

QUESTION 158
You need to recommend a backup solution for the file servers that supports the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
B.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
C.    Windows Server Backup
D.    Windows Storage Server 2008

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff399260.aspx
What is Data Protection Manager?
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM) 2010 is a member of the Microsoft
System Center family of management products, designed to help IT professionals manage their
Windows environment. DPM provides Windows backup and recovery—delivering seamless data protection for Microsoft application and file servers by using integrated disk and tape media. DPM performs replication, synchronization, and recovery point creation to provide reliable protection and rapid recovery of data for both system administrators and end users.

QUESTION 159
You need to deploy a WSUS server in the branch office that meets the company’s technical requirements.
What should you deploy?

A.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
B.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server
in the main office
C.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from
Microsoft Update
D.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from the
WSUS server in the main office

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
You need to recommend a document management solution that supports the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and File Server Resource Manager
(FSRM)
B.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and Microsoft SharePoint
Foundation
C.    Authorization Manager and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and Share and Storage Management

Answer: B
Explanation:
AD RMS meets the requirement for Role Based Access Control, Share point meets the requirements for multiple versions Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is an information protection technology that works with AD RMS-enabled applications to help safeguard digital information from unauthorized use. Content owners can define who can open, modify, print, forward, or take other actions with the information.
http://www.plusconsulting.com/WhitePapers/SharePoint%202010%20Business%20Value%20WhitePaper.pdf


Braindump2go is one of the Leading 70-646 Exam Preparation Material Providers Around the World! We Offer 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Products! Feel Free In Downloading Our New Released 70-646 Real Exam Questions!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-646 PDF Dumps & 70-646 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)