[2017 New]810-403 Dumps PDF and VCE(Full Version)231q Download in Braindump2go[111-120]

2017 July CISCO 810-403 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated 810-403 Questions from www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading


[2017 New]810-403 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[101-110]

2017 July CISCO 810-403 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated 810-403 Questions from www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading


[VCE]Braindump2go 810-403 Questions & Answers(Aug-2016)175q&as Offer[Q91-Q100]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading


[100% Real]Download 810-403 PDF Study Guide 175q&as(Aug.2016)from Braindump2go[Q81-Q90]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 81 – NEW QUESTION 90:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 81
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?

A.    Understand their communication style.
B.    Understand the goals of their team.
C.    Learn their personal interests.
D.    Know the time available to present the solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which two options are part of customer relationship management? (Choose two.)

A.    Developing market research.
B.    Moving the customer towards positive decisions about IT investments and initiatives
C.    Classifying customer segments.
D.    Identifying key stakeholders.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 83
Which option must you know when you plan to negotiate or reach agreement?

A.    underlying Interests of the stakeholders
B.    timing for decision on purchases
C.    the customer budget
D.    Cisco offerings

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect?(Choose two.)

A.    Ability to create personalized “briefcases” of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B.    Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C.    Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D.    Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
Which option is a recommended activity that is important for outcome selling?

A.    Use a checklist to cover all renewal needs.
B.    Have strategic value-based discussions with management.
C.    Ask questions until you have filled out the required tool checklist.
D.    Identify which services are associated with a Cisco product.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Recurring revenue stream
B.    Lower initial investment
C.    Higher ROI from investment
D.    Increased value of company
E.    Long-term business cycles benefits

Answer: BC

QUESTION 87
Which two options are examples of Key Performance Indicators? (Choose two.)

A.    Percentage of job offers accepted
B.    Perception level of satisfaction of customers
C.    Quantity of new organizational goals
D.    Revenue growth versus industry benchmark

Answer: AD

QUESTION 88
When selling outcomes, which three knowledge areas should sales professionals develop? (Choose three.)

A.    Portfolio selling
B.    Emerging technology trends
C.    Stakeholder management
D.    Sales enablement
E.    Customer advocacy
F.    Cisco partner ecosystem portfolio

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 89
Which two options does the sales force need to know to ensure business outcome plan is aligned with stakeholders’ needs? (Choose two.)

A.    The stakeholders’ agenda about the business goals.
B.    The stakeholders interest in results which you are seeking to drive.
C.    The stakeholders’ chain of command.
D.    The stakeholders’ degree of influence and power.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 90
Which two options are major tensions that business performance measurement could help balance? (Choose two.)

A.    Responsive / non-responsive.
B.    Different performance expectations.
C.    Profit, growth and control.
D.    Critical / non-critical.
E.    Monitor and control.

Answer: BC

Continue reading


[100% Real]Download 810-403 Dumps PDF & VCE 175q&as(Aug.2016)from Braindump2go[Q71-Q80]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 71 – NEW QUESTION 80:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 72
Stakeholder audiences cover a range of customers, sales professionals, and others. Which three key position groups make up important stakeholders? (Choose three.)

A.    Executives
B.    Influencers
C.    Employees
D.    Decision makers
E.    Suppliers

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 73
Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.)

A.    Advanced Routing
B.    Data Center and Virtualization
C.    Multilayer Switching
D.    Internet of Everything
E.    Remote Expert
F.    Service Provider Network Infrastructure

Answer: BD

QUESTION 74
When return on investment is expressed in a business outcomes story, which set of factors should be included?

A.    financial benefits, overall business impact, length of time to realize benefits
B.    cost savings vs. today, speed to market, time to implement
C.    financial benefits, speed to market, competitor revenue displaced
D.    cost savings, length of time to implement, number of Cisco offerings

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
How does understanding the customer’s business model holistically address the customer’s business challenge?

A.    Segmented solutions designed for their specific outcomes makes it easier for them to be more relevant to their company’s business challenges.
B.    Customers define how they want to measure success, and we work with them to turn this into metrics and a plan to achieve results.
C.    As your conversations become more focused on their business challenges and value, customers will see you as a problem solver and not just a sales person.
D.    With the comprehensive solution addressing their whole infrastructure, it is easier for customers to see value and progress, see gaps and what is next, and manage their IT investments.

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
When selling business outcomes, which two options are key points/ factors related to what the customer wants to achieve must be considered? (Choose two.)

A.    What the business priorities and strategies are.
B.    What the Critical Set of Factors and Key Performance Indicators are.
C.    What the mindset of customers is.
D.    What the business priorities and goals are.
E.    What the Critical Success Factors and Key Performance Indicators are.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 77
According to Cisco, what is the main benefit of the Internet of Everything?

A.    discrete focus on top industries health and finance
B.    compensates for errors in business process design
C.    brings improvements to businesses and people
D.    makes better use of legacy investments

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which one of the following solutions enable business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?

A.    Remote Expert
B.    Advanced Routing
C.    Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D.    Plant Floor Control Network
E.    Multilayer Switching

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which three options are financial challenges in business outcome-based selling? (Choose three.)

A.    Competing stakeholder goals and expectations.
B.    Difficulty to determine external value.
C.    Financial resources are distributed across functional areas.
D.    Competitive analysis is often incomplete.
E.    IT adoption and implementation may have long business cycles.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 80
Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.)

A.    Operational costs
B.    Real costs
C.    Hidden costs
D.    Recurring costs
E.    Perceived costs

Answer: BE

Continue reading


[Free Offer]810-403 Exam PDF for Cisco 810-403 Exam 175Q&As(2016-August)from Braindump2go[Q61-Q70]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 61 – NEW QUESTION 70:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 61
What characteristic is unique to Cisco’s intercloud solution?

A.    broad partner network
B.    includes public cloud
C.    advanced security features
D.    runs standard applications

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which three additional costs may arise from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service? (Choose three.)

A.    Cost of accounting and tracking
B.    Software asset and management
C.    Cost of Hardware and Software
D.    Auditing and control
E.    Chargeback and Showback
F.    It varies, depending on the technology solution or service

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 63
Which option has a major influence on how fast an enterprise can move toward a stronger use of digital business capability?

A.    skills to manage risks related to use of emerging technologies
B.    globalization of the sales force
C.    new product launches that require IT capacity
D.    competition in the industry due to end of regulations

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
When making good use of best practices or scenarios during the selling process, what is the most effective way to present these?

A.    Use cases relevant to the customer
B.    Business cases used previously
C.    Customer briefing documents
D.    Customer benefits statements

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which framework can give the best insight and visual flow into how a customer’s functions work together, to go from parts inventory through shipped product?

A.    business model canvas
B.    porters value chain
C.    critical success factor
D.    organization chart

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 67
Which two options are reasons why effective communications is key to success? (Choose two.)

A.    It allows effective interaction between stakeholders.
B.    Can help mitigate the intrinsic risks within negotiation.
C.    It allows other strengths to create maximum impact.
D.    Can help lessen the impact of business weakness.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 68
Which consumption model provides the organization with an agreed-upon number of authorized users?

A.    Per-seat licensing
B.    Concurrent-use licensing
C.    Volume licensing
D.    Pay As You Go

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
There are approximately nineteen industry verticals. Which five are relevant to Cisco? (Choose five.)

A.    Connected Learning
B.    Connected Buildings
C.    Connected Public Safety
D.    Health Care
E.    Disaster Management
F.    Connected City
G.    Connected Utilities
H.    Connected Factory

Answer: CDFGH

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:

Continue reading


[PDF]Braindump2go Cisco 810-403 Practice Exam 175Q&As(2016 Aug.)New Download[Q51-Q60]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 51 – NEW QUESTION 60:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 51
Which type of organizational goals do key performance indicators measure?

A.    tactical
B.    financial
C.    strategic
D.    technological

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
What is a key differentiator of the Cisco Data Analytics market solution?

A.    It manages a higher volume of data than the competition.
B.    It sets new standards for data capture and storage.
C.    It includes a new Cisco category of cloud applications.
D.    It offers an end-to-end industry platform.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which two elements must you consider when you propose technology solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    cross-functional service offerings
B.    the current and future state of technology of the customer
C.    cloud services
D.    emerging technology platforms
E.    relevance to business outcomes

Answer: BE

QUESTION 54
Which tool is recommended to help identify customer responsibilities in one of their business processes?

A.    BMC chart
B.    RACE report
C.    Agile chart
D.    RACI chart

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
When shifting to business outcomes, which two of these relevant considerations and premises must be taken into account? (Choose two.)

A.    Customers want to benefit from new, more flexible consumption models.
B.    Technology is acquiring more importance.
C.    Businesses prefer time-to-market acceleration regardless the costs of their IT solutions.
D.    Business transformation dictates that CEOs and their teams become key partners.
E.    Customers want solutions that address specific outcomes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 56
What is the benefit of understanding stakeholder interests?

A.    Understanding stakeholder interest helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B.    Aligning the message to the audience requires an understanding of stakeholders’ audience goals and ensure a good business proposition.
C.    Matching business needs to outcomes helps sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
D.    Aligning business goals and technical goals ensure sales people present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?

A.    poor stakeholder identification and management
B.    lack of budget
C.    too many stakeholders
D.    lack of a business model canvas

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which three sentences are true regarding the stakeholder power grid? (Choose three.)

A.    It shows relationships of power among executives.
B.    It displays the risk position of future investments.
C.    It shows current and optimal future state.
D.    It is a visual picture.
E.    It shows quantitative information about stakeholder requirements.
F.    It shows differences among stakeholders.

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 59
What is one benefit of using Porter’s Value Chain?

A.    To establish a framework for increasing revenue in the customer business and under project management control.
B.    To define the way the customer business affects the value to their solutions and services.
C.    To explain the competitive advantage of the customer business by comparing certain factors available to them.
D.    To help understand how different facets of the customer business affect their value proposition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
What is ROI?

A.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
B.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
C.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution.
D.    It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.

Answer: D

Continue reading


[Braindump2go]Cisco 810-403 PDF VCE Dumps 175q(August 2016)New Updated[Q41-Q50]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 41 – NEW QUESTION 50:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 41
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 42
Which two options are valid combinations of tactic and audience you can use to create your business outcome message? (Choose two.)

A.    Tactic: Use evidence; Audience type: Critical.
B.    Tactic: Use evidence; Audience type: Uninformed.
C.    Tactic: Build a bond; Audience type: Sympathetic.
D.    Tactic: Build a bond; Audience type: Hostile.
E.    Tactic: Acknowledge the view; Audience type: Critical.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following solutions enable business outcomes in the financial industry?

A.    Multilayer Switching
B.    Remote Expert
C.    Plant Floor Control Network
D.    Internet of Everything
E.    Medianet

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
In a cloud implementation scenario, what does the sales professional must take into consideration regarding the revenue of a business outcomes selling?

A.    Revenue from this model could increase in a 25%.
B.    Revenue from this model is immediate.
C.    Revenue from this model is realized over a longer period of time.
D.    Revenue from this model is three times bigger than in the traditional product selling.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which two elements that are associated with customer interaction is the Seven Elements Framework used to plan? (Choose two.)

A.    general communications
B.    high-impact negotiations
C.    business concepts
D.    prior solutions considered
E.    seller’s authority for pricing

Answer: AB

QUESTION 46
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?

A.    Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B.    Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C.    Understand the customer’s services portfolio.
D.    Understand the customer’s value proposition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which option lists the top four technology trends that affect all enterprise business decisions?

A.    security, big data, mobile, Internet
B.    mobility, social, data, security
C.    social, mobility, analytics, cloud
D.    cloud, security, BYOD, big data

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
At what three major levels can Cisco and its partners provide outcomes? (Choose three.)

A.    strategic level
B.    operational level
C.    technology innovation level
D.    executive level
E.    business level

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 49
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)

A.    Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
B.    Structure the content to the audience ?one size does not fit all.
C.    Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
D.    Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
E.    Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
F.    Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.

Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 50
How does an open plan volume licensing model works?

A.    It does not specify individual users, so any user can access the service.
B.    It provides the organization with an agreed number of users.
C.    The costs are directly related to usage, not quantity of users.
D.    The enterprise pays as it acquires services.

Answer: D

Continue reading


[Braindump2go]Cisco 810-403 PDF Braindumps 175q(August 2016)New Updated[Q31-Q40]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 31 – NEW QUESTION 40:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing
 

QUESTION 31
Which three options are considerations you have to take into account when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose three.)

A.    Be aware of people’s time and length of presentation.
B.    Organize the presentation so that the message is clear and key points emerge early.
C.    Prepare carefully the agenda and the objectives definitions.
D.    Use the right verbal and corporate language.
E.    Know your audience and what is of interest to them.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 32
Which option is the most effective way to use best practices or scenarios during the selling process?

A.    in use cases that are relevant to the customer
B.    in business cases used previously
C.    in customer briefing documents
D.    in customer benefits statements

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Why is it convenient to tie business outcomes and the customer value proposition?

A.    Because it accelerates the time to market of new products and solutions while maintaining a reasonable cost structure.
B.    Because this way you can establish fixed business goals and priorities and facilitate the deployment project management.
C.    To reduce complexity for stakeholders, it is easier for them to describe the benefits and to influence others to gain support.
D.    Because it keeps the value proposition unchanged, it is easier for stakeholders to claim for accountability.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which option is the main element of a Business Outcomes storyline?

A.    relevancy to customers’ strategy
B.    Cisco differentiators
C.    Cisco products
D.    guaranteed customer ROI

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer’s business model? (Choose two.)

A.    Understanding the customer’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B.    Understanding the customer’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C.    Understanding the customer’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D.    Understanding the customer’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 36
You are working to understand a customer business environment. Which two options are preferred data gathering techniques? (Choose two.)

A.    surveys
B.    interviews
C.    asking competitors
D.    stock analysis reports
E.    social media

Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
Which statement best describes the Cisco sales approach?

A.    Understand the goals of the buyer.
B.    Focus on Cisco technologies already in place.
C.    Focus on fulfilling customer needs and help them generate value through stronger business outcomes.
D.    Pay attention to details that the customer is sharing about their needs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. What approach is frequently used to achieve business outcomes?

A.    Using Next Generation IT to increase service quality. Also, reducing risk, complexity and costs
B.    Refining, enriching or developing & enabling new business processes, new markets, and customer interactions
C.    Taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D.    Improving agility & ability to create or deploy high quality, differentiated, innovative services for end users

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which option is a primary reason for using the Cisco Services Solution story with customers?

A.    to enhance the sales experience for an account manager
B.    to raise customer expectations possible outcomes from larger IT investments
C.    to help raise awareness of Cisco services relevancy, beyond break/fix support and/or deployment projects
D.    to provide a clear way to discuss services that all customers need

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:

Continue reading


[100% Success!]Braindump2go 175Q&As 810-403 Exam VCE PDF Dumps(August-2016)Free Download[Q21-Q30]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 21 – NEW QUESTION 30:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 22
Which element is recommended to align solutions and services to the customer business?

A.    key performance indicator
B.    total cost of ownership
C.    goals and objectives
D.    critical success factor

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which four aspects are considered by the Business Model Canvas? (Choose four.)

A.    Finances
B.    Business structure
C.    Sales people
D.    Business development teams
E.    Business value proposition
F.    Strategic Analysis

Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 24
Cisco Internet of Everything connects people, processes, things, and data. Which two of its characteristics have an impact on businesses? (Choose two.)

A.    Leveraging data into more useful information for decision-making
B.    Connecting people for measuring services’ usage trends
C.    Delivering the solutions and products to the right person at the right time
D.    Having physical devices and objects connected to the Internet and to each other for intelligent decision making

Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
Which two options are financial considerations related to determining business outcomes? (Choose two.)

A.    Capital Expenditures, Operating Expenses.
B.    Internal Return Rate, Discount Rate.
C.    Payback, Chargeback.
D.    Capital Expenditures, Working Capital.
E.    Chargeback, Showback.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 26
Which two activities require strong facilitation skills for gathering qualitative data? (Choose two.)

A.    workshop
B.    focus group
C.    survey
D.    questionnaire
E.    interview

Answer: AB

QUESTION 27
When selling business outcomes, which two key points/ factors related to understanding actual achievement of goals must be considered? (Choose two.)

A.    specific timeframe and periods
B.    communicational procedures
C.    metrics and calculation procedures
D.    project management milestones

Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
Which option is used to describe a customer’s vision, mission, strategy, and major initiatives?

A.    business value chain
B.    business model canvas
C.    critical success factor
D.    technology implementation plan

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which three options are examples of KPIs for Business Outcomes? (Choose three.)

A.    Improved customer satisfaction.
B.    Increased IT service performance.
C.    Lower IT asset obsolescence.
D.    Revenue growth.
E.    Lower OPEX.
F.    Increased IT asset utilization.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 30
Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology?

A.    Stakeholder Relationship
B.    Neurolinguistics Programming
C.    Stakeholder Management
D.    Customer Relationship Management

Answer: C

Continue reading


[VCE]Braindump2go 810-403 Exam Dumps and 810-403 Exam Questions(Aug-2016)175q&as Offer[Q11-Q20]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 11 – NEW QUESTION 20:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 11
Which two main things must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid? (Choose two.)

A.    role in company
B.    degree of influence
C.    size of budget
D.    purchasing power
E.    interest in results

Answer: BE

QUESTION 12
What are the phases of the Seven Elements framework?

A.    Prepare, Plan, Design, Implement, Operate, Optimize.
B.    Past, Present, Future.
C.    Previous, Present, Posterior.
D.    Before, In Between, After.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)

A.    What are the technical restrictions of business?
B.    How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C.    How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D.    How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E.    What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?

Answer: BE

QUESTION 14
Related to business outcomes, why are customers looking for Cisco and its Partners’ solutions and services?

A.    To explore how technology innovation yields new revenue, lower costs, or reduce risk in more detail
B.    To help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while relying on a human interaction faster
C.    To help them more quickly or effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies in which they make investments
D.    To allow customers to complete a marketing research as part of their investment funds

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which question provides the best information to use to define customer success factors?

A.    What services do you need?
B.    Which Cisco products best fit your goals?
C.    What tools are you looking for, to better measure your ROI?
D.    What are your business objectives for this project/initiative?

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Emerging trends in technology are impacting business outcomes with respect to optimization and innovation. Which are the big four emerging trends?

A.    Cloud, Industry Issues, Consumerization, IT Appliances
B.    Cloud, Mobility, Activity Based Working, Security
C.    Cloud, Social Media, Software Defined Networking, Big Data
D.    Cloud, Mobility, Analytics, Social Media

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
What are two customer goals and objectives driven by their value proposition? (Choose two.)

A.    Bring digital value to customers, suppliers, partners (ease of doing business).
B.    Reduce the sales force and customer interaction.
C.    Transform the customer experience.
D.    Reduce Operating Expenses and increase Capital Expenditures.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
The customer mindset across verticals is changing as they become more aware of technology solutions and their influence on the organization. Which three options are characteristics of this customer mindset? (Choose three.)

A.    Perspective towards technology services and solutions is same across industry verticals
B.    Less loyal to a specific vendor due to technology as a commodity and availability of service solutions
C.    Expect providers to sell products and contracts
D.    Expect measurable value in terms of business outcomes
E.    Have a greater understanding of the competitive market and service and solution providers

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 19
How could IT as a Service help drive business outcomes?

A.    By the fast technology acquisition options for the customers.
B.    Providing an organization with the right to use the technology and service without the need for purchasing it.
C.    Providing an organization with various options for the types of services to deploy.
D.    Depending upon what the business is seeking, each type of service has different financial implications for business outcomes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which four options are components of the Seven Elements framework? (Choose four.)

A.    Commitment
B.    Relationship & Distribution
C.    Relationship & Communications
D.    Best Alternative
E.    Interests, Agenda & Normative
F.    Interests, Options & Legitimacy
G.    Alternatives, Opportunities & Legitimacy

Answer: ACDF

Continue reading


[VCE]Braindump2go 810-403 VCE(Aug-2016)175q&as Offer[Q1-Q10]

2016.08 Cisco Official New Updated 810-403: Selling Business Outcomes Exam Questions!

Free Instant Download 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps Offered by Braindump2go.com Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

 

NEW QUESTION 1 – NEW QUESTION 10:

1.|2016.08 Latest 810-403 PDF & 810-403 VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/810-403.html
2.|2016.08 810-403 New Exam Questions & Answers:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0BwwEErkugSaLaHZtM0JHNGVnTVk&usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?

A.    Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B.    Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C.    Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D.    Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?

A.    To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B.    To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C.    To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D.    To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which option is a main benefit that Cisco Partners bring to the table for customers?

A.    Cisco expertise and the ability to have specializations in certain practice areas
B.    a large customer base for which to sell Cisco services
C.    relationships with key Cisco personnel
D.    additional teams to implement solutions in a timely manner

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two benefits does IT as a Service provide to the customer? (Choose two.)

A.    Reduced OPEX.
B.    Reduced CAPEX.
C.    Reduced ROI.
D.    Reduced TCO.
E.    Reduced Chargeback.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which categories can collaboration help achieve business goals for the customer?

A.    Innovation, Industries, Incentives.
B.    Line of Business, Vertical, Business Outcome.
C.    Industry markets, Business Outcome, Technology Innovation.
D.    Line of Business, Vertical, Business Value.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?

A.    machine-to-machine
B.    business-to-consumer
C.    machine-to-person
D.    sensor-to-device

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which options are three examples of Critical Success Factors? (Choose three.)

A.    Increasing manufacturing efficiency at a rate above increases in supplies
B.    Attracting and retaining more highly qualified staff versus competitors
C.    Providing a holistic perspective to the core business drivers and business outcomes
D.    Matching customer retention rate to customer retention objective
E.    Selling a greater share of profitable products to our customers

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 8
Which two dimensions are used in the stakeholder power grid? (Choose two.)

A.    Influence/Authority
B.    Power/Influence
C.    Interest/Empathy
D.    Interest/Support
E.    Consensus/Support

Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach?

A.    Executives are interested in satisfying customers’ needs and requirements.
B.    Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap.
C.    Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and assessing business outcomes.
D.    Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which are the four types of requirements for aligning outcomes to business needs?

A.    Business, Functional, Strategic,Tactical
B.    Strategic, Tactical, Operational, Procedural
C.    Functional, Operational, Administrative, Strategic
D.    Business, Technical, Functional, Transitional

Answer: D

Continue reading


[May-NEW-2016]Free Braindump2go 810-403 PDF Dumps Free Download[NQ131-NQ140]

May 2016 Cisco Official News – Cisco Selling Business Outcomes 810-403 Exam Questions Updated Today in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website!

Continue reading