Download Free Microsoft 70-573 VCE Files From Braindump2go – Get Microsoft 70-573 Certification Right Now (271-280)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VCE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Laest 70-573 PDF Dumps and 70-573 VCE Dumps can be downloaded from Braindump2go Now! This New Updated 70-573 Exam Dumps has 285q in all! All Braindump2go 70-573 Exam Questions and Answers are formulated and verified by experienced IT professionals! We guarantee all of you can pass 70-573 Exam successfully!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 271
You have a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that uses the SharePoint client object model.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 ClientContext cCtx = new ClientContext(“http://intranet/hr”);
02 List sharedDocList = cCtx.Web.Lists.GetByTitle(“Shared Documents”);
03 CamlQuery camlQuery = new CamlQuery();
04 camlQuery.ViewXml =
05 @”<View>
06 <Query>
07 <Where>
08 <Eq>
09
10 <Value Type=’Text’>Doc1.docx</Value>
11 </Eq>
12 </Where>
13 </Query>
14 </View>”;
15 ListItemCollection docLibItems = sharedDocList.GetItems(camlQuery);
16 cCtx.Load(sharedDocList);
17 cCtx.Load(docLibItems);
18 cCtx.ExecuteQuery();
You need to ensure that the application queries Shared Documents for a document named Doc1.docx.
Which code element should you add at line 09?

A.    <FieldRef Name=’FileDirRef’/>
B.    <FieldRef Name=’FileLeafRef’/>
C.    <FieldRef Name=’FileRef’/>
D.    <FieldRef Name=’File_x0020_Type’/>

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “FileLeafRef; documents are made out of Leaves”
Identifies a field that contains information about the server-relative URL for the file node that is associated withthe specified SharePoint Foundation object.
SPBuiltInFieldId.FileLeafRef Field
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spbuiltinfieldid.fileleafref.aspx

QUESTION 272
You have a document library named MyDocs.
MyDocs has a column named Column1.
Column1 is a required column.
You discover that many documents are checked out because users fail to enter a value for Column1.
You need to create a Web Part to delete the documents.
Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?

A.    foreach (SPCheckedOutFile file in ((SPDocumentLibrary)SPContext.Current.Web.
Lists[“MyDocs”]).CheckedOutFiles)
{
file.Delete();
}
B.    foreach (SPItem file in SPContext.Current.Web.Lists[“MyDocs”].Items)
{
if ((file(“CheckOutStatus”) == “CheckOut”))
{
file.Delete();
}
}
C.    foreach (SPListItem file in ((SPDocumentLibrary)SPContext.
Current.Web.Lists
[“MyDocs”]).Items)
{
if ((file(“CheckOutStatus”) == “CheckOut”))
{
file.Delete();
}
}
D.    foreach (SPCheckedOutFile file in
((SPDocumentLibrary)SPContext.Current.Web.
Lists[“MyDocs”]).CheckedOutFiles)
{
file.TakeOverCheckOut();
}

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SPCheckedOutFile, file.Delete()”
Represents a checked-out file in a document library or workspace.
SPCheckedOutFile Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spcheckedoutfile.aspx

QUESTION 273
You need to create a Web Part that adds a term set to the current SharePoint site collection’s term store.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 System.Web.UI.WebControls.TextBox txtBoxTermSetToAdd = new System.Web.UI.
WebControls.TextBox();
02 TaxonomySession session = new TaxonomySession(SPContext.Current.Site);
03 TermSet addedTerm = session.TermStores[0].Groups[“MyNewTermStore”].
CreateTermSet(txtBoxTermSetToAdd.Text);
04
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    addedTerm.Export();
B.    addedTerm.TermStore.CommitAll();
C.    SPContext.Current.Site.WebApplication.Update();
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.AllowUnsafeUpdates = true;

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “add a term set = TermStore.CommitAll()”
Term Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.taxonomy.term.aspx

QUESTION 274
You need to create a Web Part that displays all social tags entered by users.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    TaxonomySession session = new TaxonomySession(SPContext.Current.Site);
TermSet socialTags = session.DefaultKeywordsTermStore.SystemGroup.TermSets
[“Keywords”];
B.    TaxonomySession session = new TaxonomySession(SPContext.Current.Site);
TermSet socialTags = session.DefaultKeywordsTermStore.SystemGroup.TermSets
[“Tags”];
C.    TermSet socialTags = (TermSet)SPContext.Current.Site.WebApplication.Properties
[“Tags”];
D.    TermSet socialTags = (TermSet)SPContext.Current.Web.AllProperties[“Keywords”];

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “TaxonomySession, TermSets[“Keywords”]”
TermSetCollection Members
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.taxonomy.termsetcollection_members.aspx
IndexedCollection<T>.Item Property (String)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee580616.aspx

QUESTION 275
You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the content created by a specific user.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void keywordQueryExecute(string searchAuthor)
02 {
03 KeywordQuery kRequest = new KeywordQuery(ServerContext.Current);
04
05 kRequest.QueryText = strQuery;
06 ResultTableCollection resultTbls = kRequest.Execute();
07 }
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    string strQuery = “author:” + searchAuthor;
B.    string strQuery = “docID:” + searchAuthor;
C.    string strQuery = “SELECT Title, Rank, Write, Url FROM SCOPE()
WHERE author = ” + searchAuthor;
D.    string strQuery = “SELECT Title, Rank, Write, Url FROM SCOPE()
WHERE docID = ” + searchAuthor;

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “KeywordQuery = no SQL!”
Property Restriction Keyword Queries
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff394509.aspx

QUESTION 276
You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the content created by a specific user.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 FullTextSqlQuery qry = new FullTextSqlQuery(ServerContext.GetContext(SPContext. Current.Site));
02 qry.ResultTypes = ResultType.RelevantResults;
03
04 qry.QueryText = strQuery;
05 ResultTableCollection results = qry.Execute();
Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A.    string strQuery = “author:” + searchAuthor;
B.    string strQuery = “docID:” + searchAuthor;
C.    string strQuery = “SELECT Title,Author,Path
FROM SCOPE() WHERE author = ‘” + searchAuthor + “‘”;
D.    string strQuery = “SELECT Title,Creator,Path
FROM SCOPE() WHERE docID = ‘” + searchAuthor + “‘”;

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SQL to search for author”
FullTextSqlQuery: Use this class to execute SQL syntax search queries.
Windows SharePoint Services Search Query Object Model
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms455094.aspx

QUESTION 277
You have a list named Projects that contains a column named ClassificationMetadata.
You need to create a Web Part that updates the ClassificationMetadata value to NA for each item in the Projects list.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 foreach (SPListItem currentItem in SPContext.Current.Web.Lists[“Projects”]. Items)
02 {
03
04 }
Which code segment should you add at line 03?

A.    currentItem[“ClassificationMetadata”] = “NA”;
B.    currentItem.Fields[“ClassificationMetadata”].DefaultFormula = “NA”;
C.    currentItem.Fields[“ClassificationMetadata”].DefaultValue = “NA”;
D.    currentItem[“Value”] = “ClassificationMetadata/NA”;

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “it’s simple: [“ClassificationMetadata”] = “NA””
SPListItem Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.splistitem.aspx

QUESTION 278
You create a Web Part that programmatically updates the description of the current SharePoint site.
The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges(delegate()
02 {
03 SPSite currSite = SPContext.Current.Site;
04 SPWeb currWeb = SPContext.Current.Web;
05 using (SPSite eSite = new SPSite(currSite.ID))
06 {
07 using (SPWeb eWeb = eSite.OpenWeb(currWeb.ID))
08 {
09 eWeb.AllowUnsafeUpdates = true;
10 currWeb.Description = “Test”;
11 currWeb.Update();
12 eWeb.AllowUnsafeUpdates = false;
13 }
14 }
15 });
Users report that they receive an Access Denied error message when they use the Web Part. You need to ensure that all users can use the Web Part to update the description of the current site.
What should you do?

A.    Remove lines 09 and 12.
B.    Remove lines 10 and 11.
C.    Change lines 10 and 11 to use the eWeb variable.
D.    Change lines 09 and 12 to use the currWeb variable.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “eWeb”
The inner using statement works with eWeb object, so we should use eWeb object all along.

QUESTION 279
You create a Web Part.
You need to display the number of visits to a SharePoint site collection in a label named LblVisits.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges(delegate()
02 {
03 try
04 {
05
06 LblVisits.Text = site.Usage.Visits.ToString();
07 }
08 finally
09 {
10
11 }
12 });
Which code segment should you add at line 05?

A.    SPSite site = new SPSite(SPContext.Current.Site.ID);
B.    SPSite site = SPContext.Current.Site;
C.    SPSite site = SPContext.GetContext(HttpContext.Current).Site;
D.    SPSite site = SPControl.GetContextSite(HttpContext.Current);

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “new SPSite”
You must create new objects inside the delegate if you need to execute the members of the objects withelevated privileges.
SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges(v=office.14).aspx

QUESTION 280
You are creating a custom workflow action to be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows.
The action programmatically creates a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL.
The workflow actions schema file contains the following code segment.
<WorkflowInfo>
<Actions Sequential=”then” Parallel=”and”>
<Action Name=”Create Site”
ClassName=”SPDActivityDemo.CreateSite”
Assembly=”SPDActivityDemo, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral,
PublicKeyToken=1a4a7a2c3215a71b”
AppliesTo=”all”
Category=”Test”>
<Parameters>
<Parameter Name=”Url” Type=”System.String, mscorlib” Direction=”In” />
<Parameters>
</Action>
</Actions>
</WorkflowInfo>
You need to ensure that users can specify the URL property of the action in SharePoint Designer.
What should you add to the schema of the action?

A.    <xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″>
B.    <Option Name=”equals” Value=”Equal”/>
C.    <Parameter Name=”Url” Type=”System.String, mscorlib”
Direction=”Out” />
D.    <RuleDesigner Sentence=”Create site at Url %1.”>
<FieldBind Field=”Url” Text=”Url of site” Id=”1″
DesignerType=”TextArea” />
</RuleDesigner>

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SharePoint Designer = RuleDesigner”
RuleDesigner Element (WorkflowInfo)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb897951.aspx


All Braindump2go 70-573 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download Microsoft 70-573 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 70-573 100% One Time!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)