[FREE]Braindump2go 70-573 Latest Dumps Download (171-180)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

2015 New Updated 70-573 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-573 Dumps! Download 70-573 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 171
You create a Web Part named WP1.
You need to ensure that the name of the Web Part displays as Corporate in SharePoint.
What should you do?

A.    Rename WP1.webpart as Corporate.webpart.
B.    In WP1.webpart, change the Title property to Corporate.
C.    In the constructor of WP1.cs, add the following line of code:
Page.Title=”Corporate”;
D.    In the Elements.xml file, change the Name property of the <File> element to Corporate.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Title property to Corporate”
Web Parts Control Description Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms227561.aspx

QUESTION 172
You create a Web Part that calls a function named long Call.
You discover that long Call takes a long time to execute.
You need to display in the Developer Dashboard how long it takes to execute long Call.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim startTime As DateTime = DateTime.Now
longCall()
Trace.Write(“Long Call ” & DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).Seconds)
B.    Dim startTime As DateTime = DateTime.Now
longCall()
Trace.TraceWarning(“Long Call ” & DateTime.Now.Subtract(startTime).
Seconds)
C.    Monitor.Enter(“Long Call”)
If True Then
longCall()
End If
Monitor.[Exit](“Long Call”)
D.    Using monitoredScope As New SPMonitoredScope(“Long Call”) longCall()
End Using

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
You have several SharePoint sites.
You plan to load a custom script in all pages of the sites.
You need to ensure that you can activate or deactivate the script at the site level.
What should you do?

A.    Create a site definition and modify the <system.web> element in the web.config file.
B.    Create a user control that contains the script. Create a Feature that overrides the AdditionalPageHead delegate control.
C.    Create a site definition and modify the CustomJSUrl attribute in the Onet.xml file.
D.    Create a user control that contains the script. Create a Feature that overrides the ControlArea delegate control.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: AdditionalPageHead
The delegate control resides in the AdditionalPageHead control on the page.
It registers some ECMAScript(JavaScript, JScript) on the page.
How to: Customize a Delegate Control
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms470880.aspx

QUESTION 174
You create a sandboxed solution that contains a Web Part.
You need to debug the Web Part by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
To which process should you attach the debugger?

A.    owstimer.exe
B.    spucworkerprocess.exe
C.    w3wp.exe
D.    spucworkerprocessproxy.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Sandbox worker needs no proxy”
To provide additional protection, the solution’s assembly is not loaded into the main IIS process (w3wp.exe).
Instead, it is loaded into a separate process (SPUCWorkerProcess.exe).
Sandboxed Solution Considerations
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231562.aspx
If the project type lets you change the Sandboxed Solution property and its value is set to true, then thedebugger attaches to a different process (SPUCWorkerProcess.exe).
Debugging SharePoint Solutions
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231550.aspx

QUESTION 175
You add a delegate control to the <head> section of a custom master page.
You reference a default script file by using the delegate control.
You need to ensure that the delegate control meets the following requirements:
Which property should you use?

A.    Template_Controls
B.    Scope
C.    BindingContainer
D.    AllowMultipleControls

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “additional script references = AllowMultipleControls” DelegateControl.AllowMultipleControls Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.webcontrols.delegatecontrol.allowmultiplecontrols.aspx

QUESTION 176
You are creating a Web Part in SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to ensure that the Web Part can send data to another Web Part.
Which interface should you implement?

A.    IWebPartField
B.    IQueryable
C.    ISerializable
D.    IWebEditable

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Web Part send data = IWebPartField”
Defines a provider interface for connecting two server controls using a single field of data.
This interface is designed to be used with Web Parts connections. In a Web Parts connection, two servercontrols that reside in a WebPartZoneBase zone establish a connection and share data, with one control actingas the consumer and the other control acting as a provider. IWebPartField Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.webparts.iwebpartfield.aspx

QUESTION 177
You are creating an event receiver.
The event receiver will have a field named Title and a field named Priority.
You write the following code segment for the event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Overloads Overrides Sub ItemUpdating(ByVal prop As SPItemEventProperties)
02 MyBase.ItemUpdating(prop)
03
04
05
06 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the Title field is changed to include the word IMPORTANT, the Priority field is set to URGENT.
Which code segments should you add at lines 03, 04 and 05?

A.    03If prop.AfterProperties(“vti_title”).ToString().
Contains(“IMPORTANT”) Then
04 prop.AfterProperties(“Priority”) = “URGENT”
05 End If
B.    03If prop.AfterProperties(“vti_title”).ToString().
Contains(“IMPORTANT”) Then
04 prop.ListItem(“Priority”) = “URGENT”
05 End If
C.    03 If prop.BeforeProperties(“vti_title”).ToString().
Contains(“IMPORTANT”) Then
04 prop.AfterProperties(“Priority”) = “URGENT”
05 End If
D.    03 If prop.ListItem(“Title”).ToString().Contains(“IMPORTANT”) Then
04 prop.AfterProperties(“Priority”) = “URGENT”
05 End If

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
You create an entity named Customer in a Business Connectivity Services (BCS) object mode.
You need to ensure that Customer data can be displayed in a Business Data List Web Part.
Which method type should you use?

A.    Genehclnvoker
B.    SpecificFinder
C.    Finder
D.    IDEnumerator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Finder for all Customer data”
The first method created is ReadItem, which allows you to retrieve a specific record from the external storebased on an identifier. This is mapped to the XML metadata as a method instance of type “SpecificFinder.”
The second method that is created is ReadList, which retrieves all records from the external store. This ismapped in the XML metadata as a “Finder” method instance.
These are the minimum two methods that your entity needs to implement in order to serve as a connector forBCS.
Using Business Connectivity Services in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee819133.aspx

QUESTION 179
You create a custom page layout that has a field control named Field1.
You need to ensure that Field1 is only visible when users modify the contents of the page.
Which parent control should you use for Field1?

A.    PublishingContext
B.    PageLayoutValidator
C.    EditModePanel
D.    ValidatorAggregator

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “visible when modify = EditModePanel”
Provides a container that shows or hides its child controls based on the mode of the page. EditModePanel Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.publishing.webcontrols.editmodepanel.aspx

QUESTION 180
You have the following event receiver. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Public Overloads Overrides Sub FieldDeleting
(ByVal properties As SPListEventProperties)
02 MyBase.FieldDeleting(properties)
03 If properties.FieldName = “Status” Then
04
05
06 End If
07End Sub
You need to cancel the operation and redirect the user to a custom error page if the name of the deleted field is Status.
Which code segments should you add at lines 04 and 05?

A.    04properties.ReceiverData = “/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx”
05properties.Cancel = True
B.    04properties.RedirectUrl = “/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx”
05properties.Cancel = True
C.    04properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl
05properties.ReceiverData = “/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx”
D.    04properties.Status = SPEventReceiverStatus.CancelWithRedirectUrl
05properties.RedirectUrl = “/_layouts/customErrorPage.aspx”

Answer: D


New Updated Braindump2go 70-489 Dumps Add Many New 70-489 Exam Questions,You can Download Free 70-489 PDF and 70-489 VCE from Braindump2go.
Use Braindump2go 70-489 Study Guide and 70-489 Braindump2go to 100% Get 70-489 Certification.


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)