[July-2017-New]Exam 312-50v9 VCE and PDF Dumps 589q Free Offered by Braindump2go[91-100]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWml5eng1ZVh6aHM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 91
When using Wireshark to acquire packet capture on a network, which device would enable the capture of all traffic on the wire?

A.    Network tap
B.    Layer 3 switch
C.    Network bridge
D.    Application firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which of the following programming languages is most vulnerable to buffer overflow attacks?

A.    Perl
B.    C++
C.    Python
D.    Java

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Smart cards use which protocol to transfer the certificate in a secure manner?

A.    Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B.    Point to Point Protocol (PPP)
C.    Point to Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
D.    Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which of the following is a hashing algorithm?

A.    MD5
B.    PGP
C.    DES
D.    ROT13

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Which of the following problems can be solved by using Wireshark?

A.    Tracking version changes of source code
B.    Checking creation dates on all webpages on a server
C.    Resetting the administrator password on multiple systems
D.    Troubleshooting communication resets between two systems

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
What is the correct PCAP filter to capture all TCP traffic going to or from host 192.168.0.125 on port 25?

A.    tcp.src == 25 and ip.host == 192.168.0.125
B.    host 192.168.0.125:25
C.    port 25 and host 192.168.0.125
D.    tcp.port == 25 and ip.host == 192.168.0.125

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Which tool would be used to collect wireless packet data?

A.    NetStumbler
B.    John the Ripper
C.    Nessus
D.    Netcat

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which of the following is an example of two factor authentication?

A.    PIN Number and Birth Date
B.    Username and Password
C.    Digital Certificate and Hardware Token
D.    Fingerprint and Smartcard ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Diffie-Hellman (DH) groups determine the strength of the key used in the key exchange process. Which of the following is the correct bit size of the Diffie-Hellman (DH) group 5?

A.    768 bit key
B.    1025 bit key
C.    1536 bit key
D.    2048 bit key

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
After gaining access to the password hashes used to protect access to a web based application, knowledge of which cryptographic algorithms would be useful to gain access to the application?

A.    SHA1
B.    Diffie-Helman
C.    RSA
D.    AES

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/U8B7_OOPx00