Latest 70-573 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go 100% 70-573 Pass Guaranteed (11-20)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Download Today! All 285q 70-573 Exam Questions are the new updated from Microsoft Official Exam Center.Braindump2go Offers 70-573 PDF Dumps and 70-573 VCE Dumps for free Download Now! 100% pass 70-573 Certification Exam!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 11
You create a Web Part that takes three values from three text boxes and creates a new SharePoint site when you click a button named CreateNewSite.
The Web Part contains the following code segment.
protected void CreateNewSite_Click(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
SPSite site = SPContext.Current.Site;
SPWeb web = site.AllWebs.Add(SiteNameTextBox.Text, SiteTitleTextBox.Text,
SiteDescriptionTextBox.Text, 0, SPWebTemplate.WebTemplateSTS, false, false);
}
You test the Web Part and it works properly.
When another user attempts to use the Web Part to create a new site, he receives the following error message: “Error: Access Denied.”
You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to create new sites.
What should you do?

A.    Add web.Update() after the code segment.
B.    Add web.ValidatesFormDigest() after the code segment.
C.    Run the code segment inside a SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
D.    Add the following code after the code segment:
SPUser currentUser = System.web.CurrentUser;
web.Users.Add(currentUser.LoginName, currentUser.Email,
currentUser.Name, “”);

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Access Denied = RunWithElevatedPrivileges” SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges.aspx

QUESTION 12
You have a custom theme named MyTheme .
The theme is defined in a file named MyTheme.thmx .
You have a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
101 using ( SPSite sice = new SPSite ( “http://intranet” }}
02 {
03 SPWeb web-site.OpenWeb (); 01
05 }
You need to programmatically apply the theme to a SharePoint site.
Which code segment should you add to the console application?

A.    ThmxTheme.SetThemeUrlForWeb(web, “/_catalogs/theme/MyTheme.thmx”,
False);
B.    web.AlternateCssUrl = “/_themes/MyTheme”;
C.    web.ApplyWebTemplate(“MyTheme.thmx”);
D.    web.ThemedCssFolderUrl = “/_themes/MyTheme”;

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: ThmxTheme
ThmxTheme.SetThemeUrlForWeb Method (SPWeb, String, Boolean)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee658324.aspx

QUESTION 13
You need to create a Web Part that hides the out-of-the-box Ribbon on the current page.
Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?

A.    SPRibbon.GetCurrent(me.Page).CommandUIVisible = false
B.    SPRibbon.GetCurrent(me.Page).Dispose()
C.    this.Page.FindControl(“SPRibbon”).Dispose()
D.    this.Page.FindControl(“SPRibbon”).Visible = false

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “CommandUIVisible”
There are two parts to the ribbon: the upper part, where other controls such as site actions can be put, and theCommandUI part that has the buttons and controls. This property controls the lower part of the ribbon. So, ifthis property is set to false, the site actions still appear in the upper part of the ribbon, but no tabs and buttonsappear in the lower part.
Ribbon.CommandUIVisible Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.web.commandui.ribbon.commanduivisible.aspx

QUESTION 14
You create a modal dialog that displays a list of items.
You need to capture the items selected by a user.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SPItem item = SPContext.Current.Item;
B.    var items = SP.ListOperation.Current.Item();
C.    var items = SP.ListOperation.Selection.getSelectedItems();
D.    var item = SPContext.Current.Item[“Selected”];

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “getSelectedItems”
SP.ListOperation.Selection.getSelectedItems() Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff409526.aspx

QUESTION 15
You create a custom site definition.
You need to modify the contents of the Quick Launch area.
Which file should you modify?

A.    Schema.xml
B.    WebTemp.xml
C.    vwstyles.xml
D.    Onet.xml

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “custom site definition = Onet.xml”
You can perform the following kinds of tasks in a custom Onet.xml file that is used for either a custom sitedefinition or a custom web template:
Specify an alternative cascading style sheet (CSS) file, JavaScript file, or ASPX header file for a sitedefinition.
Modify navigation areas for the home page and list pages.
Add a new list definition as an option in the UI.
Define one configuration for the site definition or web template, specifying the lists, modules, files, and WebParts that are included when the configuration is instantiated.
Specify Features to be included automatically with websites that are created from the site definition or webtemplate.
Understanding Onet.xml Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms474369.aspx

QUESTION 16
You create a Feature receiver.
You need to hide the Quick Launch navigation bar of a SharePoint site.
What should you use?

A.    the Hidden property of each list
B.    the OnQuickLaunch property of each list
C.    the QuickLaunchEnabled property
D.    the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “hide Quick Launch = QuickLaunchEnabled”
SPWeb.QuickLaunchEnabled Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.quicklaunchenabled.aspx

QUESTION 17
You are creating an application page that will open a dialog box.
The application page uses a custom master page.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 < script type=”text/javascript” >
02 function DialogCallback ( dialogResult, retumValue ){>
03 function OpenEditDialog (id){
04 var options = {
url:” http://intranet/Jayouts/MsgToShow.aspx,
width: 300,
05 height: 300,
06 dialogReturnValueCallback : DialogCallback
07 };
08 SP.UI.ModalDialog.showModalDialog (options);
09 }
10 < /script >
You need to ensure that the code opens the dialog box.
What should you do?

A.    Add a script link that references SP.js .
B.    At line 08, change showModalDialog to commonModalDialogOpen.
C.    At line 08, change showModalDialog to openDialog.
D.    Add a script link that references SharePoint.Dialog,js .

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You created a custom ASPX page that updates a list.
The page is deployed to the Jayouts folder.
The page contains the following code segment.
01 < form id=” Forml” runat =” Server” >
02 < asp: Button id=” btnUpdate ” runat =” server” Text=” Update” ></asp : Button >
03 </form >
A user attempts to update the list by using the p age and receives the following error message:
“The security validation for this page is invalid”.
You need to prevent the error from occurring.
Which control should you include in Form1?

A.    FormDigest
B.    UlVersionedContent
C.    InputFormCustomValidator
D.    EncodedLiteral

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.
You upgrade the site to SharePoint Server 2010.
You need to create a Feature that prevents site collection administrators from upgrading the user interface of the site to SharePoint Server 2010.
Which property should you use?

A.    UIVersionConfigurationEnabled
B.    AdministrationSiteType
C.    AllowMasterPageEditing
D.    AllowDesigner

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “upgrading = UIVersionConfigurationEnabled”
Gets or sets a value that indicates whether to enable the user interface (UI) for changing the version of the UI.
SPWeb.UIVersionConfigurationEnabled Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.uiversionconfigurationenabled.aspx

QUESTION 20
You plan to activate the Developer Dashboard.
You create a command line application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SPUebService cs = SPHebService.ContentServi.ee ;
02 cs.DeveloperDashfooardSettings.DisplayLevel = SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.On ;
03
You execute the application and discover that the Developer Dashboard fails to appear.
You need to ensure that the application activates the Developer Dashboard.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line of code at line 03:
cs.Update();
B.    Add the following line of code at line 03:
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.Update();
C.    Change line 02 to the following code segment:
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel = SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.Off;
D.    Change line 02 to the following code segment:
cs.DeveloperDashboardSettings.DisplayLevel = SPDeveloperDashboardLevel.OnDemand;

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “loooonger Update()”
Update() method of SPDeveloperDashboardSettings class causes the object to save its state and propagatechanges to all the computers in the server farm.
SPDeveloperDashboardSettings Members
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.administration.spdeveloperdashboardsettings_members.aspx


Want to be 70-573 certified? Using Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Exam Dumps Now! We Promise you a 100% Success Passing Exam 70-573 Or We will return your money back instantly!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)