Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-640 Exam Dumps Free Download (471-480)

The Microsoft 70-640 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go Microsoft Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-640 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 70-640

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-640
Exam Name: TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory, Configuring

Keywords: 70-640 Exam Dumps,70-640 Practice Tests,70-640 Practice Exams,70-640 Exam Questions,70-640 Dumps,70-640 Dumps PDF,70-640 VCE,70-640 Braindump,70-640 TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory, Configuring

QUESTION 471
You are the network administrator for the ABC Company.
Your network consists of two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2.
The users who are configured to use DNS2 complain because they are unable to connect to Internetwebsites.
The users connected to DNS2 need to be able to access the Internet.
What needs to be done?
 

A.    Build a new Active Directory Integrated zone on DNS2.
B.    Delete the .(root) zone from DNS2 and configure Conditional forwarding on DNS2.
C.    Delete the current cache.dns file.
D.    Update your cache.dns file and root hints.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/298148

QUESTION 472
You are the network administrator for a large company that has one main site and one branch office.
Your company has a single Active Directory forest, ABC.com.
You have a single domain controller named ServerA in the main site that has the DNS role installed.
ServerA is configured as a primary DNS zone.
You have decided to place a domain controller named ServerB in the remote site and implement theDNS role on that server.
You want to configure DNS so that if the WAN link fails, users in both sites can still update recordsand resolve any DNS queries.
How should you configure the DNS servers?

A.    Configure Server B as a secondary DNS server.
Set replication to occur every 5 minutes.
B.    Configure Server B as s stub zone.
C.    Configure Server B as an Active Directory Integrated zone and convert Server A to an
Active Directory Integrated zone.
D.    Configure Server A as an Active Directory Integrated zone and configure Server B as a
secondary zone.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc726034.aspx

QUESTION 473
You are the network administrator for an organization that has two locations, New York and London.
Each location has multiple domains but all domains fall under the same tree, Stellacon.com. Users in the NY.us.stellacon.com domain need to access resources in the London.uk.stellacon.com domain.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for authentication when users from NY.us.stellacon.com access resources in London.uk.stellacon.com.
What can you do?

A.    Set up a one-way shortcut trust from London.uk.stellacon.com to NY.us.stellacon.com.
B.    Set up a one-way shortcut trust from NY.us.stellacon.com to London.uk.stellacon.com.
C.    Enable Universal Group Membership Caching in NY.us.stellacon.com.
D.    Enable Universal Group Membership Caching in London.uk.stellacon.com.

Answer: A

QUESTION 474
You need to deactivate the UGMC option on some of your domain controllers.
At which level in Active Directory would you deactivate UGMC?

A.    Server
B.    Site
C.    Domain
D.    Forest

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.ntweekly.com/?p=788

QUESTION 475
You work for an organization with a single domain forest.
Your company has one main location and two branch locations.
All locations are configured as Active Directory sites and all sites are connected with the DEFAULTIPSITELINK object.
Your connections are running slower than the company policy allows.
You want to decrease the replication latency between all domain controllers in the various sites. What should you do?

A.    Decrease the Replication interval for the DEFAULTIPSITELINK object.
B.    Decrease the Replication interval for the site.
C.    Decrease the Replication schedule for the site.
D.    Decrease the Replication schedule for all domain controllers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 476
You are the network administrator for the ABC Company.
The ABC Company has all Windows Server 2008 R2 Active Directory domains and uses an EnterpriseRoot certificate server.
You need to verify that revoked certificate data is highly available.
What should you do?

A.    Implement a Group Policy Object(GPO) that has the Certificate Verification Enabled option.
B.    Using Network Load Balancing, implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol(OCSP)
responder.
C.    Implement a Group Policy object(GPO) that enables the Online Certificate Status
Protocol(OCSP) responder.
D.    Using Network Load Balancing, implement the Certificate Verification Enabled option.

Answer: B

QUESTION 476
You deploy a new Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) federation server.
You request new certificates for the AD FS federation server.
You need to ensure that the AD FS federation server can use the new certificates.
To which certificate store should you import the certificates?

A.    Computer
B.    IIS Admin Service service account
C.    Local Administrator
D.    World Wide Web Publishing Service service account

Answer: A

QUESTION 478
You are the administrator of an organization with a single Active Directory domain.
A user who left the company returns after 16 weeks.
The user tries to log onto their old computer and receives an error stating that authentication hasfailed.
The user’s account has been enabled.
You need to ensure that the user is able to log onto the domain using that computer.
What do you do?

A.    Reset the computer account in Active Directory.
Disjoin the computer from the domain and then rejoin the computer to the domain.
B.    Run the ADadd command to rejoin the computer account.
C.    Run the MMC utility on the user’s computer and add the Domain Computers snap-in.
D.    Re-create the user account and reconnect the user account to the computer account.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/9157.trust-relationship-between-workstation-andprimary-domain-failed.aspx

QUESTION 479
You are the administrator of an organization with a single Active Directory domain.
One of your senior executives tries to log onto a machine and receives the error:
“This user account has expired. Ask your administrator to reactivate your account”.
You need to make sure this doesn’t happen again to this user.
What do you do?

A.    Configure the domain policy to disable account lockouts.
B.    Configure the password policy to extend the maximum password age to 0.
C.    Modify the user’s properties to set the Account Never Expires setting.
D.    Modify the user’s properties to extend the maximum password age to 0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 480
You work for an organization with a single Windows Server 2008 R2 Active Directory domain. The domain has OUs for Sales, Marketing, Admin, R&D and Finance.
You need only the users in the Finance OU to get Windows Office 2010 installed automatically ontotheir computers.
You create a GPO named OfficeApp.
What is the next step in getting all the Finance users Office 2010?

A.    Edit the GPO and assign the Office application to the users account.
Link the GPO to the Finance OU.
B.    Edit the GPO and assign the Office application to the users account.
Link the GPO to the domain.
C.    Edit the GPO and assign the Office application to the computer account.
Link the GPO to the domain.
D.    Edit the GPO and assign the Office application to the computer account.
Link the GPO to the Finance OU.

Answer: D


Latest 70-640 Questions and Answers from Microsoft Exam Center Offered by Braindump2go for Free Share Now! Read and remember all Real Questions Answers, Guaranteed Pass 70-640 Real Test 100% Or Full Money Back!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-640.html