[March-2018]70-740 PDF Brain Dumps 212Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[128-138]

2018 March New Microsoft 70-740 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-740 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-740 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 212Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-740.html
2.|2018 Latest 70-740 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYXZ2ZlFjOHRhREU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 128
You have Nano Setver image named Diskl .vhdx.
You mount Diskl .vhdx.
You need to add a folder that contains several files to the image.
Which tool or cmdlet you should use?

A. Copy-Item
B. Add-WindowsImage
C. Add-WindowsPackage
D. Edit-NanoServerImage

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine.
You need to provide VM1 with direct access to a graphics processing unit (GPU) on Server1.
What should you do first?

A. Disable the display adapter device on Server1.
B. In the settings of VM1, add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter.
C. On VM1, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.
D. Dismount the display adapter on Server1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You have a server named Server1 that run Windows Server 2016.
The server has an application named App1. App1 writes entries to the Application event log when error are …… events have IDs of eother 111 or 112.
You need to restart the service whenever either of these events is logged.
What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SMServerEvent cmdlet and pipe the output to the Start-NetEvent……………
B. From Task Scheduler, use Create task to create one task that includes triggers for both event IDs.
C. From Event Viewer, create a custom view that has a filter for the event IDs.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-Eventlogcmdlet and specify the-EventID parameter and the …………

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
You deploy two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You install the Failovers Clustering feature on both servers.
You need to create a workgroup cluster.
What should you do?

A. Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.
B. Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
C. Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
D. Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to identify which server is the schema master.
Solution: From a command prompt, you run netdom query fsmo.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/mempson/2007/11/08/how-to-find-out-who-has-your-fsmo-roles/

QUESTION 133
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2. All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2016 Standard. The domain contains 300 client computers that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
The domain contains nine servers that are configured as shown in the following table.

The virtual machines are configured as follows:
Each virtual machine has one virtual network adapter. VM1 and VM2 are part of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. All of the servers on the network can communicate with all of the virtual machines.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to implement nested virtual machines on VM1.
Which two features will you be prevented from using for VM1?

A. NUMA spanning
B. Smart Paging
C. Dynamic Memory
D. live migration

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers …………. Server2 that run Windows Sewer 2016.
Each server has an operating system disk and four data disks. All of the disks are locally attached SATA disks. ……………. disk, is initialized as an MBR disk, and has a single NITS volume.
You plan to implement Storage Spaces Direct by using the data disks on Server1 and Server2.
You need to prepare the data disks for the Storage Spaces Direct implementation.
What should you do?

A. Convert the data disks to dynamic disks.
B. Format the volumes on the data disks as exFAT.
C. Initialize the data disks as GPT disks and create an ReFS volume on each disk.
D. Delete the volumes from the data disks.

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2.
A firewall exists between Server1 and Server2.
Both servers run Windows Server Update Services (WSUS).
Server1 downloads updates from Microsoft update.
Server2 must synchronize updates from Server1.
Which port should to open on the firewall?

A. 80
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8530

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Drag and Drop Question
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to create a report that lists all of the sharp permissions assigned to the security principals on Server1.
How should you complete the command? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 137
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience ………. repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the test ……….. exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest …………. Windows Server 2008 R2.
All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2016 Standard. The domain ……. that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
The domain contain nine servers that are configured as shown in the following table.

A. Dynamic Memory
B. Numa spanning
C. live migration
D. Smart Paging

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Windows Defender is enable…….
Server1 runs an application named App1 that stores various types of files in Microsoft One…….. and Microsoft SharePoint Online. App1 also interacts with several local services.
You need to prevent Windows Defender from scanning any files opened by App1.
What should you do on Server1?

A. Modify the real-time protection settings in Windows Defender.
B. Modify the cloud-based protection settings in Windows Defender.
C. Run the New-AppLockerPolicy cmdlet.
D. From the Windows Defender settings, configure a process exclusion.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-740 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 212Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-740.html
2.|2018 Latest 70-740 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/U00ld-vVfuA