Official New Released 70-573 Book Download From Braindump2go Today (81-90)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-573 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-573 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-573 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 81
You create a Web Part that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class HebPart1: WebPart
02 {
03 public VebPart1() {}
04
05 protected override void CreateChildControlst)
06 {
07 Button clickButton = new Button();
08
09 base.CreateChildControls();
10 ]
11
12 protected override void BenderContents(HtrolTextWriter writer)
13 {
14
15 base.RenderContents(writer);
16 }
17 }
You discover that the clickButton button does not appear.
You need to ensure that the clickButton button appears.
What should you do?

A.    Delete line 09.
B.    Add the following code segment to line 08:
Controls.Add(clickButton) ;
C.    Move the code segment from line 07 to line 14.
D.    Add the following code segment to line 14:
EnsureChildControls();

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “create Button, then Add Button”
Create a Custom Web Part for SharePoint 2010
http://blog.concurrency.com/sharepoint/create-a-custom-web-part-for-sharepoint-2010/
SharePoint 2010 Visual Web Parts
http://httpcode.com/blogs/PermaLink,guid,357e4853-9a75-4962-ad68-1e07bcf40bb8.aspx

QUESTION 82
You create a custom list named Products.
You need to perform a Representational State Transfer (REST) query that returns products 30 to 39.
Which URL should you use?

A.    /ListData.svc/Products(30) $skip=10
B.    /ListData.svc/Products(39) $skip=30
C.    /ListData.svc/Products $skip=10&$top=30
D.    /ListData.svc/Products $skip=30&$top=10

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “skip first 30, get top 10”
Using REST to get data form SharePoint 2010 lists
http://mysharepointwork.blogspot.com/2010/09/using-rest-to-get-data-form-sharepoint.html

QUESTION 83
You are creating a Web Part for SharePoint Server 2010.
The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected override void CreateChildControls ()
02 {
03 base.CreateChildControls ();
04 SPSecurity.FunWithElevatedPrivileges (
05 delegate
06 {
07 Label ListCount = new Label ();
08 ListCount.Text = String.Format
(“There are {0> Lists”, SPContext.Current.Heb.Lists.Count );
09 Controls.Add ( ListCount ) ;
10 }}
11 }
You need to identify which line of code prevents the Web Part from being deployed as a sandboxed solution.
Which line of code should you identify?

A.    04
B.    09
C.    08
D.    03

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “No RunWithElevatedPrivileges for sandboxed solutions”
Methods in a sandboxed solution cannot be configured to run with the elevated privileges of the user identity inwhich the application pool runs.
Restrictions on Sandboxed Solutions in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg615454.aspx

QUESTION 84
You have a Feature that contains an image named ImageVl.png.
You plan to create a new version of the Feature.
You need to ensure that when the Feature is upgraded, the image is renamed as ImageV2.png.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort.
Which element should you configure in the Feature definition file?

A.    <ApplyElementManifests>
B.    <MapFile>
C.    <CustomUpgradeAction>
D.    <VersionRange>

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “image file upgrade = MapFile”
MapFile Element (Feature)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff595311.aspx

QUESTION 85
You use a custom site definition to create SharePoint sites.
You need to add a Web Part to the home page of the site definition.
Which file should you modify?

A.    Onet.xml
B.    default.master
C.    web.conflg
D.    Sp.xml

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “third-party site definition = Onet.xml”
You can perform the following kinds of tasks in a custom Onet.xml file that is used for either a custom site definition or a custom web template:
Specify an alternative cascading style sheet (CSS) file, JavaScript file, or ASPX header file for a site definition.
Modify navigation areas for the home page and list pages.
Add a new list definition as an option in the UI.
Define one configuration for the site definition or web template, specifying the lists, modules, files, and Web Parts that are included when the configuration is instantiated.
Specify Features to be included automatically with websites that are created from the site definition or web template.
Understanding Onet.xml Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms474369.aspx

QUESTION 86
You create a SharePoint solution that contains two Features named Feature1 and Feature2.
You need to ensure that Feature1 is always activated before Feature2.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort.
What should you do?

A.    From Feature1.feature explorer, add Feature2 to the Feature Activation Dependencies list.
B.    Create a custom Feature receiver for Feature2.
C.    From Feature2.feature explorer, add Feature1 to the Feature Activation Dependencies list.
D.    Create a custom Feature receiver for Feature1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “add Feature1 to Feature2.feature explorer”
Activation Dependencies and Scope
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543162.aspx

QUESTION 87
You create a Visual Web Part.
You need to add an image to the Web Part.
The image must be deployed to the 14\TEMPLATE\IMAGES folder.
What should you do in Microsoft Visual Studio?

A.    Add a SharePoint Layouts mapped folder and create a subfolder named Images.
B.    Create a folder named Images.
C.    Add a SharePoint Images mapped folder.
D.    Create a folder named_Layouts and a subfolder named Images.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: Images mapped folder
Deploying files using Mapped Folders
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/vssharepointtoolsblog/archive/2010/03/12/deploying-files-using-mapped-folders.aspx

QUESTION 88
You have a Web application named WebApp1.
You have a Feature receiver named FeatureReceiver1.
FeatureReceiver1 stores a connection string in the web.config file of WebApp1.
You need to ensure that when FeatureReceiver1 makes configuration changes to web.config, the changes are automatically replicated to all Web servers in the farm.
Which class should you use in FeatureReceiver1?

A.    SPPersistedObject
B.    SPWebConfigModification
C.    SPDiagnosticsService
D.    WebConfigurationManager

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “web.config modification = SPWebConfigModification”
To apply modifications that you define through the SPWebConfigModification class to the web.config files inthe server farm, call the ApplyWebConfigModifications method on the current content Web service object, asfollows:
SPWebService.ContentService.ApplyWebConfigModifications
SPWebConfigModification Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.administration.spwebconfigmodification.aspx

QUESTION 89
You need to disable the CriticalExceptionCount measure for all sandboxed solutions.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SPUserCodeService userCode = SPUserCodeSecvi.ee. Local;
02 SPResourceHeasureCollection measures = userCode.ResourceHeasures ;
03 SPResourceHeasure measure = measures [” CriticalExc eptionCounc “] ;
04
05 measure.Update ();
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 1;
B.    measure. AfosoluteLimit. = 0;
C.    measure.AbsoluteLimit = 1;
D.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 0;

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: Zero ResourcesPerPoint
For example, AbnormalProcessTerminationCount has a ResourcesPerPoint value of 1.
Every time asandboxed solution terminates abnormally, 1 point is added. If you want to increase the penalty for asandboxed solution that terminates, you can set ResourcesPerPoint to another value, such as 2. You can use0 if you are not concerned about this metric.
SharePoint 2010 Sandboxed Solutions-Resource Quotas
http://sharepointinnovations.blogspot.com/2011/05/sharepoint-2010-sandboxed-solutions_06.html

QUESTION 90
You need to add a new field to a provisioned content type.
You must propagate the field to child lists and child content types.
What should you use?

A.    <MapFile>
B.    <FieldRefs>
C.    <AddContentTypeField>
D.    <ApplyElementManifests>

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “field for content type = AddContentTypeField”
AddContentTypeField Element (Feature)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff595314.aspx


Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released Microsoft 70-573 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)