Improve Your Microsoft 70-462 Exam Score Reporting By Using Braindump2go’s New Released 70-462 Tests Dumps(1-10)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database has a table named Customers owned by UserA and another table named Orders owned by UserB.
You also have a stored procedure named GetCustomerOrderInfo owned by UserB. GetCustomerOrderInfo selects data from both tables.
You create a new user named UserC.
You need to ensure that UserC can call the GetCustomerOrderInfo stored procedure.
You also need to assign only the minimum required permissions to UserC.
Which permission or permissions should you assign to UserC? Choose all that apply.

A.    The Select permission on Customers
B.    The Execute permission on GetCustomerOrderInfo
C.    The Take Ownership permission on Customers
D.    The Control permission on GetCustomerOrderInfo
E.    The Take Ownership permission on Orders
F.    The Select permission on Orders

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The question seems to be missing something. Or the original answer is incorrect. I’ve changed it to what I believe to be the correct answer. The original answer included “The Select permission on Orders.”, but due to ownership chaining, you would only need to give Execute permissions to UserC to access the Orders table since UserB is the owner.
(BF) – need to test this
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188676.aspx
http://stackoverflow.com/questions/2212044/sql-server-how-to-permission-schemas
http://sqlservercentral.com/blogs/steve_jones/2012/03/14/ownership-chains-in-sql-server

Continue reading


Braindump2go Helps Get Microsoft 70-412 Certification Easily By Latest 70-412 Exam Dumps(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as a standalone certification authority (CA). You install a second server named Server2. You install the Online Responder role service on Server2. You need to ensure that Server1 can issue an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) Response Signing certificate to Server2. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run the certutil.exe command and specify the -setreg parameter.
B.    On Server2, run the certutil.exe command and specify the -policy parameter.
C.    On Server1, configure Security for the OCSP Response Signing certificate template.
D.    On Server2, configure Issuance Requirements for the OCSP Response Signing certificate template.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732526.aspx
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb

Continue reading


New Updated Microsoft 70-412 Practice Tests Questuions Offered By Braindumo2go Guarantee You A 100% Full Success(31-40)

QUESTION 31
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on
Server1.
A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1.
When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receive the following error message.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error message does not appear.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Install-AdcsCertificationAuthority cmdlet.
B.    Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
C.    Modify the PATH system variable.
D.    Add Admin1 to the Cert Publishers group.

Answer: B

Continue reading


New Updated Microsoft 70-411 Practice Tests Questuions Offered By Braindumo2go Guarantee You A 100% Full Success(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled.
You need to modify the amount of time deleted objects are retained in the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Which naming context should you use?
To answer, select the appropriate naming context in the answer area.
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd392260%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading


Download Free Microsoft 70-411 VCE Files From Braindumo2go – Get Microsoft 70-411 Certification Right Now(81-90)

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new volume named E.
You restart DC1 in Directory Service Restore Mode.
You open ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance.
You need to move the Active Directory logs to E:\NTDS\.
Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    IFM
B.    Configurable Settings
C.    Partition management
D.    Files

Answer: D
Explanation:
How to Move Log Files
Use the move logs to command to move the directory service log files to another folder. For the new settings to take effect, restart the computer after you move the log files.
To move the log files, follow these steps:
Click Start, click Run, type ntdsutil in the Open box, and then press ENTER. At the Ntdsutil command prompt, type files, and then press ENTER. At the file maintenance command prompt, type move logs to new location (where new location is an existing folder that you have created for this purpose), and then press ENTER.
Type quit, and then press ENTER.
Restart the computer.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/816120#5
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753343(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755229(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730970(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732530(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753900(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading


Braindump2go New Updated Microsoft 70-411 Questions are 100% Same With the Real Microsoft 70-411 Test(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You pre-create a read-only domain controller (P.QDC) account named RODC1. You export the settings of RODC1 to a file named File1.txt. You need to promote RODC1 by using File1.txt.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Dcpromo command
B.    The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C.    The Install-ADDSDomainController cmdlet
D.    The Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
E.    The Dism command

Answer: A 
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574152.aspx
If you have experience creating read-only domain controllers, you will discover that the installation wizard has the same graphical interface as seen when using the older Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in from Windows Server 2008 and uses the same code, which includes exporting the configuration in the unattend file format used by the obsolete dcpromo.”
“The Summary dialog enables you to confirm your settings. This is the last opportunity to stop the installation before the wizard creates the staged account. Click Next when you are ready to create the staged RODC computer account. Click Export Settings to save an answer file in the obsolete dcpromo unattend file format.”

Continue reading


Braindump2go Free Exam Microsoft 70-414 Simulator(81-90)

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.
You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You must have a Fast WAN for Multisite clustering and DFS doesn’t work for multisite Hyper-V Clusters 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197575%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]

Continue reading


Improve Your Microsoft 70-414 Exam Score Reporting By Using Braindump2go’s New Released 70-414 Tests Dumps(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

Continue reading


Real Questions For Exam Microsoft 70-414 From Braindump2go(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains the following roles and applications:
– Microsoft SQL Server 2012
– Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
– Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    DFS
B.    AD RMS
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012
D.    AD LDS
E.    AD DS

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/dd807092(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading


Try Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Questions And 100% Pass Exam Microsoft 70-414 At The First Try(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumbclip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

Continue reading


Braindump2go New Updated Microsoft 70-414 Questions are 100% Same With the Real Microsoft 70-414 Test(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B

Continue reading


Microsoft 70-411 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You need to audit access to removable storage devices.
Which audit category should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
Advanced Security Auditing Options – Configure Object Access > Audit Removable storage http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574128.aspx

Continue reading


Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Covers The Latest Knowledge Points From Microsoft Exam Centre(51-60)

QUESTION 51
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The adatum.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. An administrator from adatum.com backs up GPO1 to a USB flash drive.
You have a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com.
You insert the USB flash drive in dcl.contoso.com.
You need to identify the domain-specific reference in GPO1.
What should you do?

A.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
B.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from GPO.
C.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from Backup.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779961%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading


Braindump2go Microsoft Exam 70-411 Updated For Free Download(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 10 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to ensure that GPO1 is applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B.    Run the Set-GPLink cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C.    Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    Run the Set-GPInheritance cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.

Answer: C
Explanation:
WMI Filtering is used to get information of the system and apply the GPO on it with the condition is met.
Security filtering: apply a GPO to a specific group (members of the group)

Continue reading


Pages: 1 2 ... 312 313 314 315 316 ... 347 348