[May-2018-New]Free Cisco 90Q 200-601 VCE and 200-601 PDF Braindump2go Offers[68-78]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing

QUESTION 68
After commissioning several Stratix 5700 switches in a ring topology, you want to verify the installation against the network logical design. Specifically, you want to verify where the IGMP querier resides. What command can be issued in CLI to display the IP of the querier per VLAN?

A. switch# show ip igmp snooping querier
B. switch# show igmp snooping querier
C. switch# show igmp querier
D. switch# show ip igmp querier

Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Which in-depth approach is used when deploying defense in an industrial zone?

A. Use PLCs and control systems from multiple vendors in such a way that the process will become resilient for failures of one vendor.
B. Deploy two factor authentications for all operators which need to login remote while working from home.
C. Collect log files at a central location for easy back-up and encryption to provide privacy.
D. Create multiple zones in the industrial zone and protect / inspect traffic between the zones with firewalls and intrusion monitors.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
How are I/O timeout and Safety I/O timeout calculated?

A. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 4x RPI or 100ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 4xRPI.
B. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 3x RPI or 100ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 3xRPI.
C. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 4x RPI or 150ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 2xRPI.
D. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 3x RPI or 150ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 3xRPI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. CCNA.com has the industrial network shown in the exhibit.
All switches are configured as layer 2 switches and are using VLAN 1 as their management VLAN.
Each VLAN 1 interface has been assigned the correct IP address.
What is the purpose of assigning a default gateway to SW-C switch?

A. allows connectivity between the VLAN 1 interface on SW-C and other devices in the network.
B. allows connectivity between Host A and other devices in the network.
C. allows connectivity between Host B and other devices in the network.
D. allows the switch to pass traffic between Host A and Host B

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. Host 3 on Network A is sending data to Host 8 on Network B.
Which address is the default gateway of Host 3?

A. the address of the switch interface that is connected to router interface Fa0/0
B. the address of the switch interface that is connected to router interface Fa0/1
C. the address of the host that is connected to Network A
D. the address of the host that is connected to Network B
E. the address of the router interface Fa0/0
F. the address of the router interface Fa0/1

Answer: E

QUESTION 73
What are the two most relevant factors in determining the class of administration that is required to maintain the telecommunications infrastructure? (Choose two.)

A. the size of the infrastructure
B. the complexity of the infrastructure
C. the age of the infrastructure
D. the industry that the infrastructure supports
E. the physical environment of the infrastructure

Answer: AB

QUESTION 74
Which two ports does EtherNet/IP use to communicate? (Choose two.)

A. TCP 44818
B. UDP 44818
C. TCP 502
D. UDP 502
E. TCP 2222
F. UDP 2222

Answer: AF

QUESTION 75
Which of the following correctly pairs the dotted decimal subnet mask with the correct number of binary bits that represent the subnet mask?

A. 255.255.255.192 and /25
B. 255.255.255.248 and /28
C. 255.255.255.224 and /26
D. 255.255.255.248 and /27
E. 255.255.255.240 and /28
F. 255.255.255.240 and /16

Answer: E

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. What are three traffic and interconnection requirements for the devices in the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. The EtherNet/IP drive connections are in a high-voltage area and need protection from electromagnetic noise, so shielded cable that is rated for 600 V is advised.
B. EtherNet/IP devices such as the controller, drive, VoIP phone, and IP camera should be in the same VLAN.
C. CIP traffic has the highest bandwidth requirement so it needs the highest QoS setting.
D. EtherNet/IP drive traffic has high sensitivity to random drops, latency, and jitter.
E. Real-time motion control and VoIP traffic can share the same VLAN with the proper QoS setting.
F. IEEE1588 and PTP are important for ensuring real-time synchronization.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 77
You are a called upon to troubleshoot connectivity problems to a network device on a production floor. You have used ping and traceroute to verify that you cannot connect to the device from the management network. The network is 209.165.202.128/27 and the device has been given the IP address 209.165.202.158 and mask 255.255.255.224. You have verified that you can reach the device with your computer connected to the same switch as the device. What could be the cause of this problem?

A. The device is set to the wrong subnet mask.
B. The device is set to the wrong IP address.
C. The device has no IP default gateway.
D. The device is connected to a switchport in the wrong VLAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which prompt is used to configure parameters for the Ethernet ports of an industrial switch?

A. Switch(config-if)#
B. Switch(config-if-ind)#
C. Switch(config-line)#
D. Switch(config-ind)#
E. Switch(config-vlan)#

Answer: A


!!!REDOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/07100ZztBOA


[May-2018-New]Free Cisco 90Q 200-601 Exam Dumps-Braindump2go Offers[57-67]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing

QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit. L3SW1 has a spanning-tree priority of 8192 set on VLANs 1, 300, and 301, and these VLANs are configured on and trunked between all switches.

Executing the command show spanning-tree blockedports on L2SW5 results in:
L2SW5# show spanning-tree blockedports
Name Blocked Interfaces List
——————– ————————————
VLAN0001 Gi1/1
VLAN0300 Gi1/1
VLAN0301 Gi1/1
An additional VLAN, VLAN302, is defined on all switches and trunked between them. VLAN302 access ports are set up on each of the switches and PLC#1, I/O#1, and the PanelView are attached. You expect the new VLAN to be listed as blocked on interface GigabitEthernet1/1 of L2SW5 but it is not. The three new devices are able to communicate with each other.
After executing the same command on all switches you see this output on L2SW4:
L2SW4# show spanning-tree blockedports
Name Blocked Interfaces List
——————– ————————————
VLAN0001 Gi1/2
VLAN0300 Gi1/2
VLAN0301 Gi1/2
Why is VLAN302 forwarding on L2SW5 interface GigabitEthernet 1/1 and L2SW4 interface GigabitEthernet 1/1 and 1/2?

A. VLAN302 is not configured in the VLAN database on L2SW5
B. VLAN302 is not in the allowed list on the L2SW5 interface GigabitEthernet1/1 trunk
C. L2SW4 is the spanning tree root for VLAN 302
D. The FO3 fiber-optic cable between L2SW4 and L2SW5 is damaged

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which two are possible solutions to control which devices can communicate between industrial zones? (Choose two)

A. Use per zone private IP addressing and deploy NAT to control traffic between zones
B. Put access control lists on switches connecting industrial zones to control traffic
C. Attach each zone to a firewall to control intra-zone traffic
D. Deploy QoS traffic shaping to limit the volume of traffic between industrial zones
E. Deploy an IDS system between the zones to control intra-zone traffic

Answer: BC

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. Which three options are needed to configure NAT on router GW so PC1 and PC2 will be able to ping 203.0.113.1? (Choose three)

A. interface Ethernet0
ip nat inside
interface Ethernet1
ip nat outside
B. ip access-list standard ACL_NAT
permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
C. ip nat inside source static tcp 10.1.1.0 80 interface Ethernet1 80
D. interface Ethernet0
ip nat outside
interface Ethernet1
ip nat inside
E. ip nat inside source list ACL_NAT interface Ethernet1 overload
F. ip access-list extended ACL_NAT
permit tcp 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 80

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 60
Which selection is a reason why IGMP snooping should be configured on a switched network?

A. IGMP snooping populates the snooping table with the results of DHCP requests and can be used by Dynamic ARP Inspection to block IP spoofing attacks at Layer-2.
B. IGMP snooping verifies the source IP address of every IPv4 packet to ensure that it hasn’t been originated from a port different than its return path.
C. IGMP snooping is used to filter ping requests and results to avoid overflowing the MAC address table of the switch.
D. IGMP snooping allows a Layer-2 switch to limit the transmission of multicast frames to only the ports that have members of the relevant IGMP group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit. An expansion project added an E-Tap and Device Level Ring to interface FastEthernet1/1 of L2SW1. The administrator has looked at the logs of L2SW1 and found that FastEthernet1/1 was in an error-disabled state.Using command line access on L2SW1, the administrator issued the following commands in configuration mode:

L2SW1(config)# interface FastEthernet 1/1
L2SW1(config-if)# shutdown
L2SW1(config-if)# no shutdown
The administrator checked the logs of L2SW1 and found the following:
Mar 30 02:23:17.588: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: bpduguard error detected on Fa1/1, putting Fa1/1 in err-disable state
The administrator checked the software configuration of the switch port and found the following:
interface FastEthernet1/1
switchport access vlan 310
switchport mode access
speed 100
duplex full
no mdix auto
spanning-tree portfast
spanning-tree bpduguard enable
Why has the port gone error-disabled?

A. interface FastEthernet1/1 is configured as an access port on the wrong VLAN.
B. There is a duplex mismatch between interface FastEthernet1/1 and the E-Tap.
C. The E-Tap is not configured as a ring supervisor causing a loop on interface FastEthernet1/1.
D. The E-Tap is configured at 10Mbps and the switch port is configured at 100Mbps.
E. Automatic MDI Crossover detection is disabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Which in-depth approach is used when deploying defense in an industrial zone?

A. Besides using a dedicated firewall / DMZ construction use an IOS based firewall on the WAN router connecting the industrial site to the Internet.
B. Use NTP to make sure that time stamps of log messages are synchronized such that you can do root cause analysis.
C. Deploy an IDS solution with knowledge about industrial protocols in the industrial zone in combination with a firewall.
D. Use multiple firewalls from different vendors in such a way that network traffic will have to traverse both firewalls so that security holes of one firewall is caught by the other firewall.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
Which statement is correct regarding Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) in a ring of ProfiNET devices?

A. When a link fault is detected, MRP rings must converge in less than 100 milliseconds
B. MRP defines two device roles, Media Redundancy Master and Media Redundancy Client
C. MRP can support rings of up to 250 devices
D. MRP is only supported on network switches

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit. What issue does this topology present for the represented traffic flow?

A. Standard Produce/Consume traffic is not suitable for an 802.11 wireless environment.
B. Only one of the Work Group Bridges can transmit at a time, because 802.11 is half duplex.
C. The Converged Plant-wide Ethernet best practices for 802.11 wireless don’t allow for PAC to PAC traffic.
D. I/O control traffic should utilize the 2.4 GHz band based on best practices.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
A ProfiNET management system operator is unable to add a ProfiNET Conformance Class B device to a SIMATIC management station. The device is connected to interface FastEthernet1/3. Based on the provided CLI output, which statement is correct?
switch#show profinet lldp
Fa1/1 port-003-00000 On
Fa1/2 port-004-00000 On
Fa1/3 port-005-00000 Off
Fa1/4 port-006-00000 Off
Fa1/5 port-007-00000 On
Fa1/6 port-008-00000 Off
Fa1/7 port-009-00000 On
Fa1/8 port-010-00000 Off

A. LLDP has been disabled on this switch
B. The connected device is not sending LLDP packets with ProfiNET extensions
C. The port label needs to be changed on interface FastEthernet 1/3 to “port-003-00000”
D. ProfiNET is disabled on this switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
A cookie cutter machine requires 2 standard controllers and a safety controller. All of these controllers and machine level I/O have been placed on VLAN 104. The safety controller must monitor an emergency stop connected to an I/O adapter on an adjacent machine (VLAN 105). Which packet type will be used?

A. UDP Multicast TTL = 1
B. UDP Multicast TTL = 2
C. UDP Unicast
D. TCP Unicast

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Profinet has been disabled on a Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch, which CLI commands correctly enable ProfiNET on VLAN 10?

A. switch(config)#profinet
switch(config)#profinet vlan 10
B. switch#enable profinet
switch(config)#profinet vlan 10
C. switch(config)#profinet
switch(config)#vlan 10
switch(config-vlan)#profinet
D. switch#enable profinet
switch(config)#vlan 10
switch(config-vlan)#profinet

Answer: A


!!!REDOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/07100ZztBOA


[May-2018-New]High Quality Braindump2go 200-601 PDF Exam Dumps 90Q Free Share[46-56]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing

QUESTION 46
It is common to use Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) on the manufacturing floor as a resiliency protocol, as opposed to the Enterprise where it is not generally deployed. What are two reasons why REP is more suitable for the plant floor? (Choose two)

A. REP is only supported on Industrial Ethernet switches, it is not supported on Catalyst switches.
B. REP converges faster than Spanning Tree, allowing for greater network availability.
C. REP supports Industrial Ethernet protocols better because it moves the packets faster.
D. Running dual cables from access switches to an aggregation switch can have a much higher cost on the plant floor than in the Enterprise and running a ring protocol like REP provides resiliency at a lower cost.
E. Industrial protocols can be negatively impacted by the number of nodes the Ethernet frame traverses, REP provides a topology with no more than 3 nodes for any data path.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 47
Which scenario represents the correct configuration to support the SSIDs of this autonomous access point?

A. Missing
B. Missing
C. Missing
D. Missing

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
In which two ways could you minimize the impact of monitoring an industrial network? (Choose two.)

A. Send random messages to a device and see what the response is.
B. Do frequent ping sweeps to industrial devices to check for their proper operations.
C. Make a copy of all the network traffic and analyze it offline.
D. Use an industrial-network-grade IDS-IPS system.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 49
Which option best describes the ProfiNET Discovery and Configuration Protocol (DCP)?

A. Can be used to override both static and dynamically (DHCP/BOOTP) assigned IP addresses
B. Cannot be used to reset a device to factory defaults
C. Is only supported in Conformance Class B and C devices
D. Uses the ProfiNET-IRT communication class

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
When troubleshooting a high packet loss condition in the network, the inspection area has an assessed M.I.C.E. value of M=1, I=1, C=3 and E=1. Which condition could be suspect?

A. Use of shielded Patch Cables, Bonded on one end only.
B. Use of unshielded Patch Cables.
C. Broken seal on bulkhead connector.
D. Oxidation on Shielded RJ45 Patch Plug

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Refer to the exhibit. You are required to implement traffic segmentation in the network. See the table for relevant device details:

L2SW4, L2SW5, and L2SW6 are connected to L3SW1 with 802.1Q trunks with VLAN 191 and VLAN 398 allowed on the trunk.
You have the following information from L3SW1:
L3SW1# show run interfaces
interface Vlan1
no ip address
shutdown
!
interface Vlan2
ip address 10.2.2.2 255.255.255.248
!
interface Vlan191
ip address 10.10.27.126 255.255.255.192
!
interface Vlan200
ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.248
!
interface Vlan398
ip address 10.15.153.1 255.255.255.0
L3SW1# show ip route
*** Output Omitted ***
10.0.0.0/8 is variably subnetted, 5 subnets, 3 masks
C 10.2.2.1/29 is directly connected, Vlan2
C 10.10.27.64/26 is directly connected, Vlan191
C 10.15.153.0/24 is directly connected, Vlan398
C 10.20.20.0/29 is directly connected, Vlan200
S 10.200.200.0/24 [1/0] via 10.20.20.2
S* 0.0.0.0/0 [1/0] via 10.2.2.1
You are required to implement a configuration that will meet the following connectivity requirements:
– The Administrator’s Station must have full access to PanelView
– PanelView should have limited access, based on specific TCP ports, to PLC#1 and I/O#1
– The Administrator’s Station should have no access to PLC#1 and I/O#1
– PLC#1 and I/O#1 should be able to communicate with each other on any port
Which action will allow you to meet the connectivity requirements?

A. Put interface VLAN 191 and interface VLAN 398 into different Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) instances on L3SW1
B. Deploy an inbound ACL on interface VLAN 191 to control the traffic from the Administrator’s Station and PanelView to PLC#1 and I/O#1
C. No change is required, the traffic is already limited appropriately by the VLAN segmentation
D. Implement an ACL on Firewall1 to control the traffic flow between VLAN 191 and VLAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
It is determined that an intermittent high packet loss event is occurring within a segment of the network. The assigned task is to determine the cause.
Which of these conditions should be suspected?

A. Missing
B. Missing
C. Missing
D. Missing

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You have been tasked to design an Ethernet network capable of Motion control with cycle times not to exceed 1ms. In order to create a more deterministic network, what characteristic/s should you primarily focus on?

A. Lattency and Jitter
B. Redundancy and high availability
C. Explicit and Implicit messaging
D. This cycle time is not possible on an Ethernet network
E. Gigabit port speed

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
ProfiNET has been disabled on a Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch. Which CLI command will correctly enable ProfiNET on the switch?

A. switch(config)#profinet
B. switch(config-if)#switchport profinet vlan 10
C. switch(config)#vlan 10 profinet
D. switch#enable profinet

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Which describes a best practice rule for controlling traffic between the corporate network and the controls network?

A. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network and outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network can be restricted based on source and destination address only.
B. Outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network should be restricted but outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should not be restricted.
C. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address and service only.
D. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address, service, and port.

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
Which statement is true regarding ProfiSAFE?

A. ProfiSAFE traffic must be carried on a network that is physically separated from automation traffic
B. ProfiSAFE relies on the error detection mechanisms of Ethernet and TCP/IP to determine if there are network errors
C. ProfiSAFE can be used in safety applications up to Safety Integrity Level 3 (SIL3)
D. ProfiSAFE is only used by ProfiBUS PA and ProfiBUS DA devices

Answer: C


!!!REDOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/07100ZztBOA


[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 200-601 Brain Dumps PDF 88Q Free Offer[Q57-Q67]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading


[March-2018-New]Free 200-601 PDF and 200-601 VCE Offered by Braindump2go[Q35-Q45]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading


[March-2018-New]Free 200-601 VCE and 200-601 PDF Offered by Braindump2go[Q35-Q45]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading


[March-2018-New]Instant Download Braindump2go 200-601 VCE and PDF Dumps 88Q[Q35-Q45]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading