Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Covers The Latest Knowledge Points From Microsoft Exam Centre (101-110)

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-415 Exam ? If you answered YES, then look no further. Braindump2go offers you the best 70-415 exam questions which cover all core test topics and certification requirements. All REAL questions and answers from Microsoft Exam Center will help you be a 70-415 certified!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Latest Microsoft 70-415 Exam Questions – Download From Braindump2go Promise Pass 100% OR Money Back! (91-100)

New Braindump2go 70-415 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 70-415 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 70-415 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


New Published Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go! (81-90)

Braindump2go New Published Microsoft 70-415 Dumps PDF Contanins the latest questions from Microsoft Exam Center! 100% Certification got guaranteed!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Official New Updated 70-415 Exam Questions and Answers Shared By Braindump2go For Free Download Today! (71-80)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the Microsoft 70-415 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed Microsoft Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 70-415 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 70-415 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Microsoft 70-415 Practice Questions Free Download From Braindump2go (61-70)

We never believe in second chances and Braindump2go brings you the best 70-415 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-415 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from  time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


New 70-415 Exam Version Released By Braindump2go Recently For Free Download (51-60)

The Microsoft 70-415 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go Microsoft Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-415 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 70-415

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Get Free PDF Microsoft 70-415 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass 70-415 Exam (41-50)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-415 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-415 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-415 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-415 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


70-415 New Added Questions 100 Percent Pass Exam Guaranteed Free Download Provided By Braindump2go Now! (31-40)

We never believe in second chances and Braindump2go brings you the best 70-415 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-415 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from  time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Braindump2go 100% Money Back Guarantee For 100% Passing 70-415 Exam Using New Updated Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dumps (21-30)

The Microsoft 70-415 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go Microsoft Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-415 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 70-415

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Braindump2go Releases New Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dumps Version! (11-20)

Braindump2go Guarantees Your Microsoft 70-415 Exam 100% Success with Our Unique Official 70-415 Exam Questions Resources! Braindump2go’s 70-415 Braindumps are Developed by Experiences IT Certifications Professionals Working in Today’s Prospering Companies and Data Centers! Braindump2go 70-415 Exam Dumps are Checked by Our Experts Team every day to ensure you have the Latest Updated Exam Dumps!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


Braindump2go New Updated Exam 70-415 Questions Are the Same With The Microsoft 70-415 Actual Test (1-10)

2015 New Updated 70-415 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-415 Dumps! Download 70-415 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-415
Exam Name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure

Continue reading


2014 Latest Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dump Free Download(101-110)!

QUESTION 101
Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection that is used by all users. Users in the sales department access the session collection by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. Sales users often establish Remote Desktop connections to the internal network from their customers’ offices. You need to prevent the sales users from copying files to the computers at the customers’ offices during the Remote Desktop sessions. What should you configure?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway
Manager
B.    A Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the Remote Desktop
Session Host (RD Session Host) server accounts
C.    The properties of the collection from the Remote Desktop Services node in Server Manager
D.    The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager
E.    A Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the sales user accounts

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy a generalized image of Windows 8 to a test computer. You need to ensure that when the computer starts, the drivers are installed and the computer automatically logs on as the local administrator. The solution must ensure that the computer remains generalized. You create an unattended file. Which configuration pass should you modify?
To answer, select the appropriate configuration pass in the answer area.
 clip_image002
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 103
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Server1 hosts multiple install images of Windows 8 (x64). You are testing the automated deployment of one of the install images. You need to ensure that the install image that you are testing is selected automatically during the deployment of Windows 8 (x64) to the clients. What should you do?

A.    From WDS Server Properties, configure the PXE Boot Policy.
B.    From WDS Server Properties, configure the default boot image.
C.    From the properties of the install image, click Allow image to install in unattended mode.
D.    From the properties of the install image, modify the Priority value.

Answer: B
Explanation:
It is possible to set the default boot image in WDS if one have multiple boot images. Well of course you can set it, just go to Properties for the WDS server and go to the boot tab and choose a default boot image for the architecture you want to set a default image. Note: This sets the default boot image to the one you choose but you will still be able to choose another boot image in the list of boot images.

QUESTION 104
A company has client computers that run Windows 8. You implement an AppLocker file hash rule that allows an application to run. You then apply a service pack to the application. When users attempt to run the application, the application is blocked by Group Policy. You need to ensure that the application runs. What should you do?

A.    Enable the Reschedule Automatic Updates scheduled installations Group Policy setting.
B.    Set the wired network connection to non-metered.
C.    Set the wired network connection to metered.
D.    Configure the Automatic Maintenance setting.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The corporate environment includes a Windows Software Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers run Windows 8 and a custom web application. The company has a Microsoft Software Assurance for Volume Licensing agreement.
After deploying Windows Updates to the computers, the web application stops responding. You establish that a specific optional update installed by Windows Update is causing the problem. In the Windows Update Control Panel item, the option to remove the update is unavailable.
You need to remove the optional update from one client computer.
What should you do?

A.    Install and run the Debugging tools for Windows.
B.    Clear the SusClientID registry value on the client computer.
C.    Restart the computer from a Diagnostic and Repair Toolset (DaRT) boot disk and use the Crash
Analyzer tool.
D.    Run the wuauclt /resetauthorization command on the client computer.
E.    Restart the computer from a Diagnostic and Repair Toolset (DaRT) boot disk and use the Hotfix
Uninstaller tool.

Answer: E

QUESTION 106
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. Portable client computers connect to the corporate wireless network.
You have the following requirements:
– Prevent users from configuring a wireless network by using settings from a USB flash drive.
– Do not affect the use of other USB devices.
You need to create a Group Policy object (GPO) to meet the requirements.
Which GPO should you create?

A.    A GPO that disables the Allow only USB root hub connected Enhanced Storage Features policy setting.
B.    A GPO that enables wireless policy processing.
C.    A GPO that prohibits connections to mobile broadband networks when roaming.
D.    A GPO that configures Windows Connect Now settings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to minimize the amount of Trusted Platform Module (TPM) authorization information that is stored in the registry. What should you do?

A.    Enable Platform Configuration Register indices (PCRs) 0, 2, 4, and 11 for the Configure TPM
validation profile for native UEFI firmware configuration policy setting.
B.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization
information available to operating system policy setting.
C.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that sets the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization
information available to operating system policy setting to None.
D.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Turn on TPM Local Encryption policy setting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. A notification appears when domain users change Windows settings and when applications try to make changes to client computers.
You need to ensure that a notification appears only when an application tries to make changes to the computer. What should you do?

A.    Configure the Notification Area Icons settings on the client computers.
B.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Admin Approval Mode for the built-in Administrator
account policy.
C.    Configure the User Account Control (UAC) settings on the client computers.
D.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode policy.

QUESTION 109
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8. Portable client computers no longer connect to the corporate wireless network.
You need to ensure that when the corporate wireless network is available, the computers always connect to it automatically. Which two actions would achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to configure a wireless network policy. Link the GPO to the
organizational unit that contains the computers.
B.    Configure the corporate wireless network as an unmetered network.
C.    Configure the corporate wireless network as a preferred network.
D.    Manually connect to the corporate wireless network and select the option to connect automatically
to that network.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 110
You are employed as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network is made up of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com.
All workstations on the contoso.com network, including laptops, have Windows 8 installed. Your users have just been issued new laptops for use outside the office.
These users currently log in to their desktop workstations using a Windows domain account. They would like their laptops to be set up exactly like their desktop workstations.
Which of the following would easily allow them to achieve this?

A.    Transfer the user settings with the File and Transfer wizard
B.    Windows Easy Transfer
C.    Migrate the user profiles with USMT
D.    Link the Windows domain accounts to a Windows Live ID.

Answer: D

Passing Microsoft 70-415 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-415 Dump:http://www.braindump2go.com/70-415.html


2014 Latest Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dump Free Download(91-100)!

QUESTION 91
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) You plan to create a new virtual desktop collection that will contain 500 virtual desktops Each virtual desktop will be assigned to a specific user All of the virtual desktops will be based on the same virtual machine template You need to recommend the configurationfor the virtual desktop collection
Which configuration should you recommend?

A.    a managed personal virtual desktop collection
B.    a managed pooled virtual desktop collection
C.    an unmanaged personal virtual desktop collection
D.    an unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collection

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. All client computers run Windows 8 and support Wake on LAN. You plan to implement a software updates infrastructure to support updating the Windows 8 client computers.
You need to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the updates are not applied during business hours. Ensure that the updates are installed at 03:00 each day, even if the client computers are turned off. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add the Out of band service point Configuration Manager system role to Server1.
B.    Create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the domain and configure the Automatic Updates
settings in the GPO.
C.    Install and configure Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server1.
D.    Add the Software update point Configuration Manager system role to Server1.
E.    Install and configure System Center Updates Publisher 2011 on Server1.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
CD: The software update point in Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 is a required component of software updates and is installed as a site system role in the Configuration Manager console. The software update point site system role must be created on a site system server that has Microsoft Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 3.0 installed.

QUESTION 93
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a server named Gateway1 that has the Remote Desktop Gateway role service installed You need to ensure that all of the users who connect to the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers by using Gateway1 receive a custom logon message The solution must prevent the message from appearing then the users connect to the RD Session Hosts servers directly
What should you configure from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager

A.    the properties of Gateway1
B.    the RD Gateway-managed computer groups
C.    the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs)
D.    the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs)

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. All client computers run Windows XP. Your company plans to replace all of the client computers with new computers that run Windows 8. You need to recommend which Configuration Manager system role must be deployed to capture the local application data from the Windows XP computers, and then deploy the local application data to the Windows 8 computers. Which system role should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate system role in the answer area.
 clip_image001[1]
Answer:
 clip_image001[3]

QUESTION 95
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an image of Windows 8 Enterprise that you plan to use as a template to provision new client computers. You have an internally developed Windows Store line-of-business application named App1 that must be added to the image.
You need to include App1 in the image. The solution must ensure that users can run Appl after the image is deployed to their desktop computer. What should you do before adding App1 to the image? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Join the users’ computers to the domain.
B.    Create an XAP file for Appl.
C.    Create a Windows Installer package for App1.
D.    Sign the application by using a trusted certificate.
E.    Modify the AllowAllTrustedApps registry value.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
A:
*You must join the device running Windows 8 Enterprise or Windows Server 2012 to an Active Directory domain that has the Allow all trusted applications to install Group Policy setting enabled.
*Setting the Group Policy to allow trusted applications updates the following registry setting:
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Windows\Appx\AllowAllTrustedApps = 1
D:You can install LOB Windows Store apps that are not signed by the Windows Store. The apps must be cryptographically signed and can only be installed on a computer that trusts the signing certificate.
E:
Note:
*You can addline-of-business (LOB) WindowsStore apps to a Windows?image by using Windows PowerShell?or the Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) platform. Windows Store apps are a new type of application that runs on Windows 8 devices. These apps are based on the Windows Runtime API and differ from traditional desktop apps in their design and in the way users can interact with them on Windows 8 devices.

QUESTION 96
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). You have a virtual machine named VM1 that will be used as a virtual machine template. You need to enable RemoteFX video support on VM1. From which node should you perform the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

 clip_image002[1]
Answer:

clip_image002[3]

QUESTION 97
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) and pooled virtual desktops. Users start virtual desktop sessions by using Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access). Some users access virtual desktops by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway). You need to identify which users are connected currently to the virtual desktops. Which tool should you use?
To answer, select the appropriate tool in the answer area.

 clip_image001[5]
Answer:
 clip_image001[7]

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named SRV1 that runs Windows Server 2012. SRV1 has the Windows Server Updates Services (WSUS) server role installed.
You deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to use WSUS to manage updates for the virtualization infrastructure. You need to integrate WSUS and VMM to manage the updates. What should you configure from the Virtual Machine Manager console? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
 clip_image002[5]
Answer:
 clip_image002[7]

QUESTION 99
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role and the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed. Server2 has Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) installed. You have an image of Windows 8 that is deployed by using MDT 2012. You plan to deploy a new hardware device to all new client computers. The new hardware requires additional device drivers that are unavailable from Microsoft Update. You need to add the hardware drivers to the Windows 8 image. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, add the new drivers to Deployment Workbench, and then create a task sequence.
B.    From Server1, install the Windows Internal Database, and then copy the drivers to
C:\Windows\System32\DriverStore\Temp.
C.    From Server1, mount the image, and then run the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet.
D.    From Server2, copy the drivers to the Inventory folder.

Answer: C
Explanation:
* Add-WindowsPackage
Adds a single .cab or .msu file to a Windows image

QUESTION 100
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. Computer1 is a Configuration Manager client. You plan to use Computer1 as a reference computer, and then to deploy an image of the reference computer to the network. You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image. What should you recommend?

A.    From Computer1, uninstall the Configuration Manager client.
B.    From Server1, create a build and capture a task sequence by using the Configuration Manager console.
C.    From Server1, add a capture image by using the Windows Deployment Services console.
D.    From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize.

Answer: D
Explanation:
This is asking: You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image Hence: From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize

Passing Microsoft 70-415 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-415 Dump:http://www.braindump2go.com/70-415.html


2014 Latest Microsoft 70-415 Exam Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployes The deployment contains two Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) servers named Server1 and Server2 You need to implement a solution to ensure that users can access RD Web Access if a single RD Web Access server fails
Which solution should you implement?

A.    Failover Clustering
B.    Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C.    DNS Round Robin
D.    Network Load Balancer (NLB)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/marobbin2/archive/2012/10/10/configuring-a-windows-2012-rdg- nlb-cluster.aspx

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com You plan to deploy personal virtual desktops You create a standard desktop that contains multiple desktop shortcuts to line-of-business applications Administrators frequently update the desktop shortcuts You need to recommend a solution to prevent users from modifying the desktop shortcuts and from adding additional files to the desktop
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    mandatory profiles
B.    Folder Redirection and NTFS permissions
C.    roaming profiles and NTFS permissions
D.    user profile disks

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed You have a client computer named computer1 that runs Windows 8. Computer1 is a Configuration Manager client You plan to use Computer1 as a reference computer, and then to deploy an image of the reference computer to the network You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image
What should you recommend?

A.    From Server1, add a capture image by using the Windows Deployment Services console
B.    From Server1, create a build and capture a task sequence by using the Configuration Manager console
C.    From Computer1, uninstall the Configuration Manager client
D.    From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection that is used by all users. Users in the sales department access the session collection by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. Sales users ofter establish Remote Desktop connections to the internal network from offices. You need to prevent the sales users from copying files to the computers at their customers offices during the Remote Desktop sessions.
What should you configure?

A.    the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager
B.    the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager
C.    a Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the sales user accounts
D.    a Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server accounts
E.    the properties of the collection from the Remote Desktop Services node in Server Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an image of Windows 8 Enterprise that you plan to use as a template to provision new client computers. You have an internally developed Windows Store line-of-business application named App1 that must be added to the image You need to include App1 in the image. The solution must ensure that users can run App1 after the image is deployed to their desktop computer.
What should you do before adding App1 to the image?

A.    Join the users
B.    Modify the AllowAllTrustedApps registry value
C.    Sign the application by using a trusted certificate computers to the domain
D.    Create an XAP file for App1
E.    Create a Windows Installer package for App1

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 86
Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection named Collection1 You need to configure which users can connect to the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers in Collection1
What should you configure from the properties of Collection1?

A.    Connections
B.    Security
C.    Client Settings
D.    User Groups

Answer: D
Explanation:
Remote Desktop Services accelerates and extends desktop and application deployments to any device, improving remote worker efficiency, while helping to keep critical intellectual property secure and simplify regulatory compliance. Remote Desktop Services enables virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI), session-based desktops, and applications, allowing users to work anywhere.
Remote Desktop Services (RDS) – Session Collection There are basically two types of RDS collections, Virtual Machine and Session.
-A Virtual Desktop collection deals with managing pools of VM desktops that can be made available to users (or they can also be dedicated to specific users).
-A Session collection is the old Terminal Services model. In Windows Server 2008 R2, the RemoteApp feature was introduced which allowed for seamless published applications. RemoteApp is also part of RDS in 2012 (but much easier to manage).

QUESTION 87
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains three servers that are part of a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment The servers are configured as shown in the following table:
  clip_image001
You install a server named Server4 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to configure Server4 as a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. The solution must ensure that a third-party certificate is used to encrypt connections to Server4. Which three actions should you perform from Server Manager on Server4? (To answer, move the appropiate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order)
  clip_image002
Answer:
  clip_image002[4]
Explanation:
Box 1:Add an RD Gateway server to the RDS deployment.
Box 2: Add Server 3 to server pool.
Box 3: Select the third-party certificate.
Note:
* To configure RD Gateway settings
1. On the RD Connection Broker server, open Remote Desktop Connection Manager. To open Remote Desktop Connection Manager, click Start, point to Administrative Tools, point to Remote Desktop Services, and then click Remote Desktop Connection Manager.
2. (box 2) In the left pane, click RD Virtualization Host Servers, and then on the Action menu, click Properties.
3. In the Virtual Desktops Properties dialog box, on the RD Gateway Settings tab, configure the desired RD Gateway behavior. You can configure whether to automatically detect RD Gateway server settings, to use RD Gateway server settings that you specify, or to not use an RD Gateway server.
If you select Automatically detect RD Gateway server settings, the client tries to use Group Policy settings to determine the behavior of client connections to RD Gateway. If you select Use these RD Gateway server settings, do the following:
(box 3)The server name must match what is specified in the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate for the RD Gateway server.
Etc
*The server name must match what is specified in the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate for the RD Gateway server.
*You can specify whether users connect to virtual desktops by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway). These settings are applied when a user connects to a virtual desktop pool or a personal virtual desktop through RemoteApp and Desktop Connection. The RD Gateway settings apply to both virtual desktop pools and personal virtual desktops.

QUESTION 88
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a server named Server1 that is a part of a Remote Desktop Servcices (RDS) deployment The computer account of Server1 is in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers All of the client computers are in an OU named OU1 Server1 has a session collection named Collection1 that contains multiple RemoteApp programs.
You need to prevent users from using printer redirection when they connect to Server1 by using the Remote Desktop client
What should you do?

A.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to Servers. Configure the User Configuration settings of the GPO
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Domain Controllers OU. Configure the Computer Configuration settings of the GPO
C.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to Servers. Configure the Computer Configuration settings of the GPO
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to OU1. Configure the User Configuration settings of the GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains two server named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role and the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed Server2 has Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) installed You have an image of Windows 8 that is deployed by using MDT 2012 You plan to deploy a new hardware device to all new client computers The new hardware requires additional device drivers that are unavailable from Microsoft Update You need to add the hardware drivers to the Windows 8 image
What should you do?

A.    From Server1, mount the image, and then run the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
B.    From Server1, install the Windows Internal Database, and then copy the drivers to C:\Windows \System32\DriverStore\Temp
C.    From Server2, copy the drivers to the Selfupdate folder
D.    From Server2, copy the drivers to the Inventory folder
E.    From Server1, add the new drivers to Deployment Workbench, and then create a task squence
F.    From Server1, mound the image and then run the Add-Drivers cmdlet
G.    From Server1, add the new drivers to Deployment Workbench and the create a selection profile
H.    From Server1, install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Express and then copy the drivers to C:\Windows \System32\DriverStore

Answer: E

QUESTION 90
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The VDI contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
  clip_image001[4]
You create a virtual desktop collection. The virtual desktop collection supports 100 users. You need to identify how much processor time each virtual machine consumes. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?

A.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
B.    Terminal Services Session
C.    Processor
D.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor

Answer: A
Explanation:
For a Hyper-V virtual machine, you cannot view the traditional % Processor Time metric to get a good understanding of that VM’s processing. Instead, the counter you’ll want to monitor is Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor \ % Guest Run Time (instanceName). This counter can be considered to be equivalent to % Processor Time, but for a specific VM as defined by its instance name.
While similar in name, this counter is different than Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor. Whereas Hyper-V considers a “Virtual Processor” to be one that has been assigned as part of a VM’s configuration, a “Logical Processor” represents the total number of processors on a host system that are managed by Hyper-V. You get this number by multiplying the number of cores times sockets, doubling the result if hyperthreading is enabled.

Passing Microsoft 70-415 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-415 Dump:http://www.braindump2go.com/70-415.html


Pages: 1 2