[2020-October-New]Braindump2go 350-501 Dumps Free Download[Q131-Q148]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 131
Which protocol does a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel use to maintain paths within the core?

A. RSVP
B. VTP
C. STP
D. RPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of this configuration?

A. R1 supports a graceful restart operation on the peer, even if graceful restart is disabled on the peer.
B. R1 supports a peer that is configured for LDP SSO/NSF as the peer recovers from an outage.
C. R1 failovers only to a peer that is configured for LDP SSO/NSF.
D. R1 failovers to any peer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
Refer to the exhibit. What reestablishes the OSPF neighbor relationship between Router 1 and Router 2?

A. authentication is added to the configuration
B. correct wildcard mask is used on Router 2
C. OSPF process IDs match
D. hello intervals match

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting the network, a network operator with an employee id: 3812:12:993 is trying to ping XR1.
Which result should the operator expect when trying to ping to an XR1 local address?

A. ICMP traffic works at a policed rate of 19 bytes per second every 100 ms
B. All ICMP traffic responds successfully.
C. All ICMP traffic is dropped.
D. ICMP traffic works at a policed rate of 19 packets every 100 ms.

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
A network engineer is configuring a BGP route policy for the SUBNET prefix set. Matching traffic must be dropped, and other traffic must have its MED value set to 400 and community 4:400 added to the route. Which configuration must an engineer apply?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit. What does the number 2 mean in the configuration?

A. It dictates the number of sessions that will be open with the SNMP manager
B. It represents the version of SNMP running.
C. It indicates two SNMP managers are able to read and write with the agent using community string ciscotest.
D. It is the numeric name of the ACL that contains the list of SNMP managers with access to the agent.

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. Router 4 is added to the network and must be in the same area as router 1. Which NET should the engineer assign?

A. 49.0001.0000.0000.0004.00
B. 49.0111.0000.0000.0001.00
C. 49.0011.0000.0000.0003.00
D. 49.0011.0000.0000.0002.00

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM.
Which feature must the engineer implement so that devices will dynamically learn the RP?

A. Auto-RP
B. BIDIR-PIM
C. SSM
D. BSR

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
What causes multicast traffic to permanently stay on the shared tree and not switch to the source tree?

A. The SPT threshold is set to infinity.
B. The RP IP address is configured incorrectly.
C. The RP announcements are being filtered.
D. SSM range is being used.

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is configuring MPLS LDP synchronization on router R1. Which additional configuration must an engineer apply to R1 so that it will synchronize to OSPF process 1?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 141
What is a primary benefit of IPoATM or MPLS over ATM backbone service provider networks?

A. dedicated circuits
B. variable-length packets
C. isochronous system
D. fixed-length cells

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
How does model-driven telemetry use YANG?

A. to reset network devices that malfunction
B. to set informs and traps on clients to report back to a centralized server
C. to subscribe to data that is streamed from a device
D. to poll network devices on a 30-minute interval

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. Which show command should be implemented to display per-interface statistics about uRPF drops and suppressed drops?

A. show ip traffic
B. showip interface
C. show cef interface
D. show ip interface brief

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of this configuration?

A. Router 1 opens and closes a TCP connection to the TACACS+ server every time a user requires authorization.
B. Router 1 and the TACACS+ server maintain one open connection between them only when network administrator is accessing the router with password ciscotest.
C. Router 1 and the TACACS+ server maintain one open connection between them.
D. Router 1 opens and closes a TCP connection to the TACACS+ server every time a user requires authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Which OoS model allows hosts to report their OoS needs to the network?

A. DiffServ
B. CB-WFQ
C. IntServ
D. MQC

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring two routers to support MPLS LDP sessions between them. The R1 configuration is complete, and work has started on R2 as shown.
Which additional configuration must the engineer apply to R2 to complete the task?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must be applied to each of the four routers on the network to reduce LDP LIB size and advertise label bindings for the /32 loopback IP space only?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of DDoS attack will be mitigated by this configuration?

A. SYN flood
B. smurf attack
C. SIP INVITE flood attacks
D. teardrop attack

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-501.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 PDF and 350-501 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DRhL9-RXciswyuF0Mtum6o8JlQET1RiO?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-501 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-PDF-Dumps(123-133).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-VCE-Dumps(134-150).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!