[September-2021]Free Share Braindump2go SOA-C02 VCE Dumps SOA-C02 157Q Downloading[Q120-Q143]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance’s public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is “request timed out.” The flow logs contain the following information:

What is one cause of the problem?

A. Inbound security group deny rule
B. Outbound security group deny rule
C. Network ACL inbound rules
D. Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

Continue reading


[September-2021]Exam 200-201 VCE Dumps 200-201 200Q from Braindump2go[Q172-Q191]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 172
The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file’s type to a new trojan family.
According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event?

A. Isolate the infected endpoint from the network.
B. Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint.
C. Collect public information on the malware behavior.
D. Prioritize incident handling based on the impact.

Answer: C

Continue reading


[September-2021]Downloading Free NSE6_FWF-6.4 Dumps PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q1-Q21]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go NSE6_FWF-6.4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE6_FWF-6.4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
What type of design model does FortiPlanner use in wireless design project?

A. Architectural model
B. Predictive model
C. Analytical model
D. Integration model

Answer: A
Explanation:
FortiPlanner will look familiar to anyone who has used architectural or home design software.
Reference: http://en.hackdig.com/?7883.htm

Continue reading


[September-2021]Free Braindump2go AZ-500 292Q AZ-500 PDF 100% Pass Guaranteed AZ-500 Exam[Q281-Q287]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Case Study 3 – Fabrikam, Inc
General Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and branch offices in Seattle and New York. Fabrikam has IT, human resources (HR), and finance departments.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 subscription and an Azure subscription named subscription1.
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named Fabrikam.com. The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2. Azure AD Connect cloud sync syncs only OU1.
The Azure resources hierarchy is shown in the following exhibit.

The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

Azure AD contains the resources shown in the following table.

Subscription1 Resources
Subscription1 contains the virtual networks shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the network security groups (NSGs) shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the virtual machines shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains the Azure key vaults shown in the following table.

Subscription1 contains a storage account named storage1 in the West US Azure region.
Planned Changes and Requirements
Planned Changes
Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes:
Create two application security groups as shown in the following table.


Associate the network interface of VM1 to ASG1.
Deploy SecPol1 by using Azure Security Center.
Deploy a third-party app named App1. A version of App1 exists for all available operating systems.
Create a resource group named RG2.
Sync OU2 to Azure AD.
Add User1 to Group1.
Technical Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:
The finance department users must reauthenticate after three hours when they access SharePoint Online.
Storage1 must be encrypted by using customer-managed keys and automatic key rotation.
From Sentinel1, you must ensure that the following notebooks can be launched:
– Entity Explorer – Account
– Entity Explorer – Windows Host
– Guided Investigation Process Alerts
VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be encrypted by using Azure Disk Encryption.
Just in time (JIT) VM access for VM1, VM2, and VM3 must be enabled.
App1 must use a secure connection string stored in KeyVault1.
KeyVault1 traffic must NOT travel over the internet.
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department users.
Which CAPolicy1 settings should you modify?

A. Cloud apps or actions
B. Conditions
C. Grant
D. Session

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/howto-conditional-access-session-lifetime

Continue reading


[September-2021]Free Downloading Exam N10-007 Dumps for Passing N10-007 Exam from Braindump2go[Q1334-Q1355]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1334
A network technician has multimode fiber optic cable available in an existing IDF.
Which of the following Ethernet standards should the technician use to connect the network switch to the existing fiber?

A. 10GBaseT
B. 1000BaseT
C. 1000BaseSX
D. 1000BaseLX

Answer: A

Continue reading


[September-2021]Braindump2go MS-700 PDF Dumps Free Download[Q150-Q160]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You plan to upgrade from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You use the following workloads in Skype for Business:
Audio/video conferencing
Dial-in conferencing
Enterprise Voice
Persistent Chat
Chat
You need to ensure that users can evaluate Microsoft Teams while maintaining PSTN calling by using the Skype for Business client.
Which coexistence mode should you use?

A. Islands
B. Skype for Business with Teams collaboration
C. Skype for Business only
D. Meetings First

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-and-interoperability

Continue reading


[August-2021]NS0-162 80Q NS0-162 PDF and NS0-162 VCE Download from Braindump2go[Q50-Q70]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go NS0-162 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new NS0-162 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 50
When deploying NVMe/FC, what must be supported and enabled on the host to ensure proper multipathing? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    NVMe Qualified Names (NQN)
B.    Asynchronous Namespace Access (ANA)
C.    single initiator multiple target zoning
D.    Asymmetric Logical Unit Access (ALUA)

Answer: B

Continue reading


[August-2021]2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps 2V0-62.21 75Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q152-Q173]

2021/August New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-62.21 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Continue reading


[August-2021]MD-100 233Q Dumps PDF Help 100% Pass MD-100 Exam[Q234-Q255]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 234
You are preparing to deploy Windows 10.
You download and install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You need to create a bootable WinPE USB drive.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the MakeWinPEMedia com mand.
B.    Download and install Windows Configuration Designer.
C.    Run the WPEUcil command.
D.    Download and install the WinPE add-on.

Answer: D  
Explanation:
WinPE used to be included in the Windows ADK. However, it is now provided as an add-on so the first step is to download and install the add-on.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/get-started/adk-install

Continue reading


[August-2021]300-715 Free PDF from Braindump2go[Q152-Q173]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Continue reading


[August-2021]300-410 233Q VCE Dumps Free Offered By Braindump2go[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

Continue reading


[August-2021]Free Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps 300-720 103Q Download[Q87-Q103]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration on the scan behavior must be updated to allow the attachment to be scanned on the Cisco ESA?
 
 

A.    Add an additional mapping for attachment type for zip files.
B.    Enable assume match pattern if the email was not scanned for any reason.
C.    Increase the maximum recursion depth from 5 to a larger value.
D.    Increase the maximum attachment size to scan to a larger value.

Answer: A

Continue reading


[July-2021]Free 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q200-Q221]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-341 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 200
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users.
Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors?

A.    Field Format
B.    Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
C.    Form Field Consistency
D.    HTML SQL Injection

Answer: C

Continue reading


[July-2021]Braindump2go 300-610 PDF Dumps 300-610 123Q Free Offered[Q117-Q123]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-610 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/configuration/guides/fm_3_2/ciscsi.html

Continue reading