[September-2022]Real SAA-C03 PDF and VCE Dumps SAA-C03 210Q Free Download from Braindump2go[Q95-Q125]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SAA-C03 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 95
A company hosts its product information webpages on AWS. The existing solution uses multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. The website also uses a custom DNS name and communicates with HTTPS only using a dedicated SSL certificate. The company is planning a new product launch and wants to be sure that users from around the world have the best possible experience on the new website.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Redesign the application to use Amazon CloudFront
B. Redesign the application to use AWS Elastic Beanstalk
C. Redesign the application to use a Network Load Balancer.
D. Redesign the application to use Amazon S3 static website hosting

Answer: A
Explanation:
as CloudFront can help provide the best experience for global users. CloudFront integrates seamlessly with ALB and provides and option to use custom DNS and SSL certs.

Continue reading


[September-2022]100% Valid SOA-C02 Exam Dumps SOA-C02 266Q PDF Files Free Download – Braindump2go[Q219-Q249]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 219
A company’s customers are reporting increased latency while accessing static web content from Amazon S3.
A SysOps administrator observed a very high rate of read operations on a particular S3 bucket.
What will minimize latency by reducing load on the S3 bucket?

A. Migrate the S3 bucket to a region that is closer to end users’ geographic locations
B. Use cross-region replication to replicate all of the data to another region
C. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the S3 bucket as the origin.
D. Use Amazon ElastiCache to cache data being served from Amazon S3

Answer: C

Continue reading


[September-2022]Full Version DVA-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) DVA-C01 860Q for Free Download[Q824-Q846]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go DVA-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DVA-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 824
A developer is building a web and mobile application for two types of users regular users and guest users.
Regular users are required to log in, but guest users do not log in. Users should see only their data regardless of whether they authenticate.
Users need AWS credentials before they can access AWS resources.
What is the MOST secure solution that the developer can implement to allow access for guest users?

A. Use an Amazon Cognito credentials provider to issue temporary credentials that are linked to an unauthenticated role that has access to the required resources.
B. Set up an IAM user that has permissions to the required resources.
Hardcode the IAM credentials in the web and mobile application
C. Generate temporary keys that are stored in AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS).
Use the temporary keys to access the required resources
D. Generate temporary credentials. Store the temporary credentials in AWS Secrets Manager.
Use the temporary credentials to access the required resources

Answer: D

Continue reading


[June-2022]Valid SAA-C02 VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q999-Q1034]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 999
A company is planning to move its data to an Amazon S3 bucket.
The data must be encrypted when it is stored in the S3 bucket.
Additionally, the encryption key must be automatically rotated every year.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Move the data to the S3 bucket.
Use server-side encryption with Amazon S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3).
Use the built-in key rotation behavior of SSE-S3 encryption keys.
B. Create an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key Enable automatic key rotation.
Set the S3 bucket’s default encryption
behavior to use the customer managed KMS key.
Move the data to the S3 bucket.
C. Create an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key.
Set the S3 bucket’s default encryption behavior to use the customer
managed KMS key Move the data to the S3 bucket Manually rotate the KMS key every year.
D. Encrypt the data with customer key material before moving the data to the S3 bucket.
Create an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key
without key material. Import the customer key material into the KMS key.
Enable automatic key rotation,

Answer: A

Continue reading


[March-2022]100% Exam Pass-SAP-C01 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q983-Q1002]

March/2022 New Braindump2go SAP-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAP-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 983
A company in the United States (US) has acquired a company in Europe. Both companies use the AWS Cloud. The US company has built a new application with a microservices architecture. The US company is hosting the application across five VPCs in the us-east-2 Region. The application must be able to access resources in one VPC in the eu-west-1 Region. However, the application must not be able to access any other VPCs.
The VPCs in both Regions have no overlapping CIDR ranges. All Accounts are already consolidated in one organization in AWS Organizations.
Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. Create one transit gateway in eu-west-1. Attach the VPCs in us-east-2 and the VPC in eu-west-1 to the transit gateway. Create the necessary route entries in each VPC so that the traffic is routed through the transit gateway.
B. Create one transit gateway in each Region. Attach the involved subnets to the regional transit gateway. Create the necessary route entries in the associated route tables for each subnet so that the traffic is routed through the regional transit gateway. Peer the two transit gateways.
C. Create a full mesh VPC peering connection configuration between all the VPCs. Create the necessary route entries in each VPC so that the traffic is routed through the VPC peering connection.
D. Create one VPC peering connection for each VPC in us-east-2 to the VPC in eu-west-1. Create the necessary route entries in each VPC so that the traffic is routed through the VPC peering connection.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpc/latest/tgw/how-transit-gateways-work.html

Continue reading


[January-2022]SAA-C02 Exam SAA-C02 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q874-Q897]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 874
A company needs to send large amounts of data from its data center to an Amazon S3 bucket on a regular basis.
The data must be encrypted and must be transferred over a network that provides consistent bandwidth and low latency.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Use an AWS Direct Connect connection
B. Use an AWS VPN CloudHub connection
C. Use HTTPS TLS tor encryption of data in transit
D. Use a gateway VPC endpoint to access Amazon S3

Answer: B

Continue reading


[January-2022]SAA-C02 Exam SAA-C02 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q874-Q897]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 874
A company needs to send large amounts of data from its data center to an Amazon S3 bucket on a regular basis.
The data must be encrypted and must be transferred over a network that provides consistent bandwidth and low latency.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Use an AWS Direct Connect connection
B. Use an AWS VPN CloudHub connection
C. Use HTTPS TLS tor encryption of data in transit
D. Use a gateway VPC endpoint to access Amazon S3

Answer: B

Continue reading


[November-2021]Free Braindump2go DAS-C01 140Q DAS-C01 Dumps Free Download[Q122-Q132]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DAS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 122
A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names.
The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department.
Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.)

A. The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department.
B. The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role.
C. The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Granting Lake Formation Permissions
Creating an IAM role (AWS CLI)
Reference:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lake-formation/latest/dg/lake-formation-permissions.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_roles_create_for-user.html

Continue reading


[October-2021]Exam CLF-C01 VCE and PDF CLF-C01 949Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q195-Q225]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CLF-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 195
An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance?

A. Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand.
B. Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times.
C. Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low.
D. Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand.

Answer: A

Continue reading


[October-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps SAA-C02 711Q Instant Download[Q724-Q745]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 724
A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC.
A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests.
What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue?

A. Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB
B. Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer
C. increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone
D. Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB’s target group

Answer: B

Continue reading


[October-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go SCS-C01 Exam Dumps VCE SCS-C01 547Q Instant Download[Q503-Q535]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go SCS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SCS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 503
A company needs to migrate several applications to AWS. This will require storing more than 5,000 credentials. To meet compliance requirements, the company will use its existing password management system for key rotation, auditing, and integration with third-party secrets containers. The company has a limited budget and is seeking the most cost-effective solution that is still secure.
How should the company accomplish this at the LOWEST cost?

A. Configure the company’s key management solution to integrate with AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store.
B. Configure the company’s key management solution to integrate with AWS Secrets Manager.
C. Use an Amazon S3 encrypted bucket to store the secrets and configure the applications with the appropriate roles to access the secrets.
D. Configure the company’s key management solution to integrate with AWS CloudHSM.

Answer: D

Continue reading


[October-2021]MLS-C01 PDF and VCE MLS-C01 181Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q158-Q171]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 158
A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management.
Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
B. Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion
Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3
C. AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
D. AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer
AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights

Answer: A

Continue reading


[September-2021]Free Share Braindump2go SOA-C02 VCE Dumps SOA-C02 157Q Downloading[Q120-Q143]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance’s public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is “request timed out.” The flow logs contain the following information:

What is one cause of the problem?

A. Inbound security group deny rule
B. Outbound security group deny rule
C. Network ACL inbound rules
D. Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

Continue reading


[June-2021]AWS-SysOps Dumps(Full Version)AWS-SysOps 983Q Download in Braindump2go[Q967-Q983]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-SysOps Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 967
A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone.
Which solution will accomplish this?

A. Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone.
Terminate the original instance.
B. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone.
Terminate the original instance.
C. Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI.
D. Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance.

Answer: B

Continue reading