[October-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-815 Dumps PDF 300-815 129Q Download[Q105-Q119]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-815 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 105
The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher.
What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this?

A. Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile.
B. Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile.
C. Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE.
D. Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile.

Answer: C

Continue reading


[October-2021]Braindump2go 300-430 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 300-430 172Q Free Offer[Q151-Q154]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 151
After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it.
C. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained.
D. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: C

Continue reading


[September-2021]Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps PDF Instant Download[Q516-Q525]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

Continue reading


[September-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 VCE Dumps 300-710 173Q[Q155-Q165]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. redundant interfaces
B. span EtherChannel clustering
C. high availability active/standby firewalls
D. multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

Continue reading


[September-2021]Exam 200-201 VCE Dumps 200-201 200Q from Braindump2go[Q172-Q191]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 172
The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file’s type to a new trojan family.
According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event?

A. Isolate the infected endpoint from the network.
B. Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint.
C. Collect public information on the malware behavior.
D. Prioritize incident handling based on the impact.

Answer: C

Continue reading


[August-2021]300-715 Free PDF from Braindump2go[Q152-Q173]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Continue reading


[August-2021]300-410 233Q VCE Dumps Free Offered By Braindump2go[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

Continue reading


[August-2021]Free Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps 300-720 103Q Download[Q87-Q103]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration on the scan behavior must be updated to allow the attachment to be scanned on the Cisco ESA?
 
 

A.    Add an additional mapping for attachment type for zip files.
B.    Enable assume match pattern if the email was not scanned for any reason.
C.    Increase the maximum recursion depth from 5 to a larger value.
D.    Increase the maximum attachment size to scan to a larger value.

Answer: A

Continue reading


[July-2021]Braindump2go 300-610 PDF Dumps 300-610 123Q Free Offered[Q117-Q123]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-610 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/configuration/guides/fm_3_2/ciscsi.html

Continue reading


[June-2021]Real 300-730 Dumps PDF and 300-730 Dumps VCE 300-730 113Q-Braindump2go[Q86-Q113]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-730 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 86
Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.)

A. registration reply
B. redirect
C. resolution reply
D. registration request
E. resolution request

Answer: BC

Continue reading


[June-2021]Valid Braindump2go 200-301 Dumps PDF 200-301 510 Offer[Q456-Q478]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 456
What are two characteristics of the distribution layer in a three-tier network architecture? (Choose two.)

A. serves as the network aggregation point
B. provides a boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 communications
C. designed to meet continuous, redundant uptime requirements
D. is the backbone for the network topology
E. physical connection point for a LAN printer

Answer: BC

Continue reading


[May-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-820 Exam PDF 300-820 103 Instant Download[Q88-Q103]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 88
Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call?

A. Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU.
B. When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones.
C. The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address.
D. The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT.

Answer: D

Continue reading


[May-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-710 VCE and PDF Dumps 300-710 153 Instant Download[Q130-Q153]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
An organization is using a Cisco FTD and Cisco ISE to perform identity-based access controls. A network administrator is analyzing the Cisco FTD events and notices that unknown user traffic is being allowed through the firewall.
How should this be addressed to block the traffic while allowing legitimate user traffic?

A. Modify the Cisco ISE authorization policy to deny this access to the user.
B. Modify Cisco ISE to send only legitimate usernames to the Cisco FTD.
C. Add the unknown user in the Access Control Policy in Cisco FTD.
D. Add the unknown user in the Malware & File Policy in Cisco FTD.

Answer: C

Continue reading


[May-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Questions 350-801 222 Download[Q176-Q200]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-801 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 176
Which two steps should be taken to provision after the Self-Provisioning feature was configured for end users?

A. Dial the self-provisioning IVR extension and associate the phone to an end user.
B. Plug the phone into the network.
C. Ask the Cisco UCM administrator to associate the phone to an end user.
D. Enter settings menu on the phone and press *,*,# (star, star, pound).
E. Dial the hunt pilot extension and associate the phone to an end user.

Answer: AB

Continue reading