[January-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam VCE and PDF AZ-204 291 Download[Q121-Q136]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 121
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a solution that will be deployed to an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster. The solution will include a custom VNet, Azure Container Registry images, and an Azure Storage account.
The solution must allow dynamic creation and management of all Azure resources within the AKS cluster.
You need to configure an AKS cluster for use with the Azure APIs.
Solution: Enable the Azure Policy Add-on for Kubernetes to connect the Azure Policy service to the GateKeeper admission controller for the AKS cluster. Apply a built-in policy to the cluster.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead create an AKS cluster that supports network policy. Create and apply a network to allow traffic only from within a defined namespace
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/use-network-policies

Continue reading


[2021-January-New]AZ-120 Exam VCE and PDF AZ-120 119 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q84]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

Continue reading


[December-2020]Valid AZ-104 Exam PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q179-Q200]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1.
What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Generate an automation script for RG1.
B. View the keys of storageaccount1.
C. Upload a blob to storageaccount1.
D. Start VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/lock-resources
Applying ReadOnly can lead to unexpected results because some operations that don’t seem to modify the resource actually require actions that are blocked by the lock. The ReadOnly lock can be applied to the resource or to the resource group containing the resource. Some common examples of the operations that are blocked by a ReadOnly lock are:
A ReadOnly lock on a storage account prevents all users from listing the keys. The list keys operation is handled through a POST request because the returned keys are available for write operations.

Continue reading


[December-2020]Instant Download Braindump2go AI-100 PDF Dumps and AI-100 VCE Dumps AI-100 170[Q128-Q148]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AI-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-100 Real Exam Questios!

QUESTION 128
You need to meet the testing requirements for the data scientists.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster to the East US 2 region
B. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/sentiment:latest
C. Deploy an Azure an Azure Container Service cluster to the West Europe region
D. Export the production version of the Language Understanding (LUIS) app
E. Deploy a Kubernetes cluster to Azure Stack
F. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/luis:latest
G. Export the staging version of the Language and Understanding (LUIS) app

Answer: EFG

Continue reading


[December-2020]Download Braindump2go AI-900 Dumps for Free[Q42-Q62]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 42
You need to reduce the load on telephone operators by implementing a chatbot to answer simple questions with predefined answers.
Which two AI service should you use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Text Analytics
B. QnA Maker
C. Azure Bot Service
D. Translator Text

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Bots are a popular way to provide support through multiple communication channels. You can use the QnA Maker service and Azure Bot Service to create a bot that answers user questions.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/build-faq-chatbot-qna-maker-azure-bot-service/

Continue reading


[2020-December-New]Braindump2go AZ-500 Dumps VCE and AZ-500 PDF AZ-500 219Q Free Offered[Q192-Q212]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 192
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You have the deleted objects shown in the following table.

On May 4, 2020, you attempt to restore the deleted objects by using the Azure Active Directory admin center.
Which two objects can you restore? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Group1
B. Group2
C. User2
D. User1

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Deleted users and deleted Office 365 groups are available for restore for 30 days.
You cannot restore a deleted security group.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-restore-deleted

Continue reading


[December-2020]Full Version MS-900 Dumps VCE and PDF MS-900 221Q for Free Download[Q183-Q203]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
A company deploys Microsoft 365.
You must implement conditional access to restrict access to administrative accounts when users authenticate from specific locations.
You need to select the lowest cost license that meets the requirement.
Which license should you choose?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium P1
B. Azure Active Directory Premium P2
C. Azure Active Directory Free
D. Azure Active Directory B2B

Answer: A
Explanation:
Conditional access policies require an Azure AD Premium P1 license.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview#license-requirements

Continue reading


[November-2020]High Quality Braindump2go AZ-900 VCE Exam Dumps AZ-900 253Q Free Share[Q207-Q253]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?

A. an Azure Active Directory (AzureAD) role
B. an Azure key vault
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. a network security group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

Continue reading


[November-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps PDF AZ-400 229Q Instant Download[Q241-Q261]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 241
You have an existing project in Azure DevOps.
You plan to integrate GitHub as the repository for the project.
You need to ensure that Azure Pipelines runs under the Azure Pipelines identity.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?

A. personal access token (PAT)
B. GitHub App
C. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. OAuth

Answer: B
Explanation:
GitHub App uses the Azure Pipelines identity.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Personal access token and OAuth use your personal GitHub identity.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/repos/github

Continue reading


[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-303 Dumps AZ-303 197Q Download[Q173-Q193]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 173
You have an Azure Cosmos DB account named Account1. Account1 includes a database named DB1 that contains a container named Container1. The partition key for Container1 is set to /city.
You plan to change the partition key for Container1.
What should you do first?

A. Delete Container1.
B. Create a new Azure Cosmos DB account.
C. Implement the Azure Cosmos DB.NET.SDK.
D. Regenerate the keys for Account1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Change Feed Processor and Bulk Executor Library, in Azure Cosmos DB can be leveraged to achieve a live migration of your data from one container to another. This allows you to re-distribute your data to match the desired new partition key scheme, and make the relevant application changes afterwards, thus achieving the effect of “updating your partition key”.
Incorrect Answers:
A: It is not possible to “update” your partition key in an existing container.
Reference:
https://devblogs.microsoft.com/cosmosdb/how-to-change-your-partition-key/

Continue reading


[November-2020]Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam PDF and VCE AZ-204 291Q Free Offer[Q75-Q89]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 75
You develop a website. You plan to host the website in Azure. You expect the website to experience high traffic volumes after it is published.
You must ensure that the website remains available and responsive while minimizing cost.
You need to deploy the website.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure the virtual machine to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
B. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Shared service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
C. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure a Scale Set to increase the virtual machine instance count when the CPU load is high.
D. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Standard service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Azure Web Sites (WAWS) offers 3 modes: Standard, Free, and Shared.
Standard mode carries an enterprise-grade SLA (Service Level Agreement) of 99.9% monthly, even for sites with just one instance.
Standard mode runs on dedicated instances, making it different from the other ways to buy Windows Azure Web Sites.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Shared and Free modes do not offer the scaling flexibility of Standard, and they have some important limits.
Shared mode, just as the name states, also uses shared Compute resources, and also has a CPU limit.
So, while neither Free nor Shared is likely to be the best choice for your production environment due to these limits.

Continue reading


[November-2020]100% Exam Pass-AZ-104 VCE and PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q311-Q331]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 311
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
The User administrator role is assigned to a user named Admin1.
An external partner has a Microsoft account that uses the user1@outlook.com sign in.
Admin1 attempts to invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant and receives the following error message: “Unable to invite user user1@outlook.com – Generic authorization exception.”
You need to ensure that Admin1 can invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant.
What should you do?

A. From the Users blade, modify the External collaboration settings.
B. From the Custom domain names blade, add a custom domain.
C. From the Organizational relationships blade, add an identity provider.
D. From the Roles and administrators blade, assign the Security administrator role to Admin1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Azure-Active-Directory/Generic-authorization-exception-inviting-Azure-AD-gests/td-p/274742

Continue reading


[November-2020]Valid DP-100 Exam Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q190-Q212]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go DP-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 190
You create a batch inference pipeline by using the Azure ML SDK.
You configure the pipeline parameters by executing the following code:

You need to obtain the output from the pipeline execution.
Where will you find the output?

A. the digit_identification.py script
B. the debug log
C. the Activity Log in the Azure portal for the Machine Learning workspace
D. the Inference Clusters tab in Machine Learning studio
E. a file named parallel_run_step.txt located in the output folder

Answer: E
Explanation:
output_action (str): How the output is to be organized. Currently supported values are ‘append_row’ and ‘summary_only’.
‘append_row’ ?All values output by run() method invocations will be aggregated into one unique file named parallel_run_step.txt that is created in the output location.
‘summary_only’
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/python/api/azureml-contrib-pipeline-steps/ azureml.contrib.pipeline.steps.parallelrunconfig

Continue reading


[November-2020]Braindump2go AZ-104 VCE Exam Dumps Free Instant Download[Q265-Q276]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market.

Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains.
Existing Environment
Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following:
– File servers
– Domain controllers
– Microsoft SQL Server servers
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory.
You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
– A SQL database
– A web front end
– A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure:
– Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure.
– Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage.
– Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365
migration project.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
– Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
– Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
– Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups.
– Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet.
– Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier.
– Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary.
– Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure.
– Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines.
– Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity.
– Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
User Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for users:
– Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD.
– Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
– Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription.
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution for App1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
This reference architecture shows how to deploy VMs and a virtual network configured for an N-tier application, using SQL Server on Windows for the data tier.

Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
A SQL database
A web front end
A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Technical requirements include:
Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/n-tier/n-tier-sql-server

Continue reading


Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 216 217